Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.7

Kyq Rkmp Special 01664 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
12:45
Danapur
21hr 5min
10 Stops
RKMP
09:50
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Rkmp Special 01664 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Rkmp Special 01664. Check Kyq Rkmp Special 01664 seat availability from Danapur station to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration21hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Rkmp Special 01664 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01664 Kyq Rkmp Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts12:45-0-116hr 35min
STASatna00:5501:005min515 km-129hr 11min
MYRMaihar01:2801:302min551 km-129hr 27min
KTEKatni02:3002:355min614 km-129hr 41min
SHRSihora Road03:1303:152min666 km-12-
JBPJabalpur03:5004:0010min704 km11210hr 2min
NUNarsinghpur05:0005:022min789 km2128hr 23min
PPIPipariya06:1006:122min882 km21210hr 38min
ETItarsi Jn07:1007:2515min949 km-128hr 59min
HBDHoshangabad07:5307:552min967 km-1210hr 23min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj09:50ends-1035 km-128hr 55min

Kyq Rkmp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 16hr 47min
Reached Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 09:22
Refresh
Updated 355hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
13:20
07:35
5hr 45min
1
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
14:13
08:20
14:19
08:22
5hr 57min
1
6min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
17:06
10:15
17:14
10:17
6hr 57min
1
8min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
19:02
11:48
19:29
11:50
7hr 39min
2
27min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
21:51
13:55
22:07
14:05
8hr 2min
3
16min
Kishanganj
488 km
23:27
15:02
15:04
On Time
2
-
Katihar Jn
584 km
01:36
17:00
17:10
On Time
3
-
Naugachia
643 km
03:19
17:50
03:24
17:52
9hr 32min
2
5min
Khagaria Jn
710 km
04:13
18:40
04:18
18:42
9hr 36min
1
5min
Begu Sarai
750 km
04:57
19:15
05:01
19:17
9hr 44min
1
4min
Barauni Jn
765 km
05:22
19:45
05:51
19:55
9hr 56min
-
29min
Hajipur Jn
853 km
07:38
21:10
07:45
21:15
10hr 30min
1
7min
Patliputra
873 km
08:38
22:10
08:55
22:15
10hr 40min
5
17min
Danapur
879 km
09:13
22:30
10:42
22:32
12hr 10min
3
89min
Ara Jn
918 km
11:31
22:56
11:36
22:58
12hr 38min
2
5min
Buxar
987 km
13:13
23:30
13:19
23:32
13hr 47min
2
6min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1081 km
15:30
02:10
02:20
On Time
-
-
Mirzapur
1144 km
16:53
03:20
16:58
03:22
13hr 36min
3
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1224 km
19:31
04:40
04:45
On Time
3
-
Manikpur
1317 km
21:20
07:03
21:26
07:05
14hr 21min
1
6min
Satna
1394 km
23:08
08:05
23:23
08:10
15hr 13min
1
15min
Maihar
1430 km
00:09
08:35
00:15
08:37
15hr 38min
2
6min
Katni
1493 km
01:08
09:20
01:23
09:25
15hr 58min
5
15min
Jabalpur
1584 km
02:33
10:40
02:47
10:50
15hr 57min
1
14min
Narsinghpur
1668 km
04:01
11:58
04:06
12:00
16hr 6min
2
5min
Gadarwara
1712 km
04:51
12:30
04:56
12:32
16hr 24min
2
5min
Pipariya
1761 km
05:53
13:05
05:58
13:07
16hr 51min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
1828 km
07:15
14:40
14:50
On Time
2
-
Hoshangabad
1846 km
08:06
15:08
08:09
15:10
16hr 59min
1
3min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1914 km
09:22
16:35
Destination
16hr 47min
2
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Rkmp Special 01664 Train Information

Kyq Rkmp Special (01664) train runs from Danapur to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1035 km. The fare classes on 01664 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Rkmp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Rkmp Special 01664 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time s the problem everything is good the train was late by 13 hrs
bakwas train hai 12 ghante late
Worst train ever plzz don't go on this train this rubbish train always priotize other trains even tho this train doesn't care about his passengers
when i have purchased the tickets of this train then i am very excited for journey but when i saw that this train already depart late from there initial station. after that train can,t cover there time instead of get more late timee by time
on the behalf of timing this train is not able to get atleast 1 star because it is always be late #late Latif same on Indian railways same on Indian politician's
bekaar train, running 7 to 8 hrs late always,dont go for it.worst train .
Worst train of the history, Guiness book of records 🙏🏻 If u travel in this train u will realise one thing that is train move also . I didn't knew that man before this journey
This is so pathetic train i suffer in my life
Don't know what happens with railway instead charging high amount than usual but didn't provide customer satisfaction job
Never ever on time , 6 to 10 hrs late is guaranteed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW