Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shc Festivl Spl 01696 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
14:00
Anand Vihar Trm
14hr
13 Stops
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Festivl Spl 01696 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shc Festivl Spl 01696. Check Shc Festivl Spl 01696 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR320
SL
INR550
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops13
Duration14hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Shc Festivl Spl 01696 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01696 Shc Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts14:00-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad17:3017:388min153 km-11On Time
BEBareilly19:1819:202min244 km-1136min
STPSitapur22:4522:5510min405 km-111hr 59min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:2504:3510min716 km-121hr 18min
CPRChhapra07:2007:255min896 km-121hr 30min
HJPHajipur Jn08:3508:405min956 km-121hr 37min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn09:4009:455min1009 km-121hr 30min
SPJSamastipur Jn10:3510:405min1062 km-121hr 43min
BJUBarauni Jn11:4511:5510min1112 km-124hr 12min
BGSBegu Sarai12:2012:222min1128 km-124hr 47min
KGGKhagaria Jn12:5312:552min1168 km-125hr 26min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur13:4013:422min1202 km-125hr 23min
SHCSaharsa Jn14:30ends-1219 km-125hr 3min

Shc Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
153 km
17:30
17:30
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
243 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
405 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
716 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Chhapra
896 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
955 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1009 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1061 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1112 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1127 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1167 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1202 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1218 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Festivl Spl 01696 Train Information

Shc Festivl Spl (01696) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1219 km. The fare classes on 01696 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Festivl Spl 01696 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN