Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01696 Shc Festivl Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01696 Shc Festivl Spl train live running status. 01696 Shc Festivl Spl train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Sat. 01696 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 01696 Shc Festivl Spl from Anand Vihar TRM is 14:00. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 14:30. The total distance covered by Shc Festivl Spl is 1218 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shc Festivl Spl - 01696.
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
153 km
17:30
17:30
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
243 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
405 km
22:45
22:45
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
716 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Chhapra
896 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
955 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1009 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1061 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1112 km
11:45
11:45
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1127 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1167 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1202 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1218 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01696 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shc Festivl Spl 01696 train running or not?

A. Shc Festivl Spl 01696 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shc Festivl Spl 01696 train now?

A. Check the location of Shc Festivl Spl 01696 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shc Festivl Spl 01696 train?

A. The last stop for Shc Festivl Spl 01696 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 14:30