Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved) 01927 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHOA
10:40
Dholpur
2hr 25min
8 Stops
TPO
13:05
Tantpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved) 01927 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TPO
DHOA
-
-
-

Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved) 01927 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01927 Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dholpur station and ends at Tantpur. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dholpur and Tantpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHOADholpurstarts10:40-0-11On Time
NPHNurpura10:5010:511min7 km111On Time
GISGarhi Sandra11:2511:261min18 km111On Time
SRTESoorothee11:3811:391min23 km111On Time
BARIBari11:5111:521min31 km-11On Time
MHFMohari12:0412:051min40 km111On Time
BEDBaseri12:1412:151min46 km111On Time
BFGBagthar12:2412:251min52 km111On Time
TPOTantpur13:05ends-58 km-11On Time

Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Dholpur at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 7hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dholpur
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
NURPURA
6 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
GARHI SANDRA
18 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
SOOROTHEE
23 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
BARI
31 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
MOHARI
40 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
BASERI
45 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
BAGTHAR
51 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
TANTPUR
58 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved) 01927 Train Information

Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved) (01927) train runs from Dholpur to Tantpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 58 km. The fare classes on 01927 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dholpur - Tantpur Ng Passenger Special (unreserved) 01927 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Aaj ke jamane me Ye train 80 ki Yad dilate hain. eska ek alag hi Maja hai.
WRITE A REVIEW