more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

02048 Nzm Kop Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
05:10
H Nizamuddin
32hr 20min
20 Stops
KOP
13:30
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02048 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
August 2021
Thu, 05 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 29min
Thu, 12 Aug
RAC 3
1hr
Thu, 19 Aug
RAC 3
1hr
Thu, 26 Aug
RAC 4
26min
September 2021
Thu, 02 Sep
RAC 5
26min
Thu, 09 Sep
AVL 0007
26min
Thu, 16 Sep
AVL 0010
26min
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 0010
26min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 0010
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
NZM
-
-
-

02048 Schedule & Time Table

02048 - Nzm Kop Exp Spl runs from H Nizamuddin to C Shahumharaj T, 1 days of the week. The 02048 mail express train departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:10 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02048 train is 32hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Pune Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nzm Kop Exp Spl - 02048 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nzm Kop Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts05:10-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn06:4006:455min134 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt07:3007:355min188 km-11-
GWLGwalior09:4109:432min306 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn11:2011:3010min403 km-11-
BINABina Jn13:3513:405min556 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn15:2515:305min694 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn17:2017:3010min786 km-11-
KNWKhandwa20:0320:052min969 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn21:5221:553min1093 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn00:1500:205min1277 km-12-
KPGKopargaon01:2801:302min1318 km-12-
BAPBelapur02:2302:252min1363 km-12-
ANGAhmadnagar03:2303:252min1429 km-12-
DDDaund Jn04:5404:551min1513 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn06:2506:4015min1589 km-12-
STRSatara09:2709:303min1734 km-12-
KRDKarad10:2210:253min1793 km-12-
SLISangli11:3211:353min1861 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn12:0512:105min1868 km-12-
KOPC Shahumharaj T13:30ends-1915 km-12-

02048 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzm Kop Exp Spl - 02048 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-08-2021
Overall delay: 53min
Reached छ. शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस at 08:38
Refresh
Updated 5336hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
4
Source
Wardha Jn
79 km
19:05
19:03
19:07
19:05
2min
2
2min
Pulgaon Jn
108 km
19:36
19:26
19:39
19:27
12min
1
3min
Dhamangaon
128 km
19:58
19:45
20:00
19:46
14min
1
2min
Chandur
145 km
20:14
19:59
20:16
20:00
16min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
174 km
20:46
20:57
21:03
21:00
3min
1
17min
Murtajapur
215 km
21:33
21:18
21:35
21:20
15min
1
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
22:06
21:55
22:10
22:00
10min
1
4min
Shegaon
290 km
22:33
22:28
22:34
22:30
4min
1
1min
Malkapur
342 km
23:20
23:08
23:22
23:10
12min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
393 km
00:21
00:15
00:51
00:20
31min
3
30min
Jalgaon Jn
417 km
01:12
00:43
01:15
00:45
30min
2
3min
Chalisgaon Jn
510 km
02:22
01:43
02:23
01:45
38min
3
1min
Manmad Jn
577 km
03:12
02:36
03:17
02:38
39min
3
5min
Nashik Road
650 km
04:15
03:32
04:19
03:35
44min
3
4min
Kalyan Jn
784 km
07:09
06:30
07:14
06:33
41min
5
5min
छ. शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस
837 km
08:38
07:45
Destination
53min
16
Destination
view full running status

02048 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Kop Exp Spl - 02048 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Nzm Kop Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Kop Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nzm Kop Exp Spl (02048) Train

02048 is a popular H Nizamuddin to C Shahumharaj T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1915 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02048 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Kolhapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02048 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chance bahut hai BP ke liye
all is well Indian railways and government thanks so much for all of your team
Bad Timing train is not in time and it's big issue due to late i m
very bad train not god facility
WRITE A REVIEW