more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

02089

Janshatabdi Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
17:15
Ksr Bengaluru
4hr 40min
8 Stops
SMET
21:55
Shivamogga Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02089 - Janshatabdi Exp

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR410
May 2021
Sat, 15 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 22min
Sun, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Wed, 19 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Thu, 20 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Fri, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 58min
Sat, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
SMET
SBC
-
-
-

Janshatabdi Exp Schedule

02089 - Janshatabdi Exp runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Shivamogga Town, 7 days of the week. The 02089 mail express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Shivamogga Town at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02089 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Janshatabdi Exp - 02089 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Janshatabdi Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts17:15-0-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn17:2517:272min6 km-11-
TKTumakuru18:1418:151min70 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn19:3819:402min166 km-11-
DRUKadur20:0920:101min205 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn20:2120:221min211 km-11-
TKETarikere Jn20:4520:461min236 km-11-
BDVTBhadravati21:0421:051min256 km-11-
SMETShivamogga Town21:55ends-274 km-11-

Janshatabdi Exp - 02089 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Janshatabdi Exp - 02089 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Wednesday
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yesterday
14-05-2021
Today
15-05-2021
Tomorrow
16-05-2021
Monday
17-05-2021
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 625hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
5
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
204 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
210 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
234 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
254 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
272 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janshatabdi Exp - 02089

02089 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Shivamogga Town mail express train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02089 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bengaluru to Shimoga" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Janshatabdi Exp

4.6
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very good aap nice working
the train is good but is not family frirndly
one of the super fast train to shimoga I'm happy with this journey
good better foodd kkkkkkkkk
full on smell this train bathroom was not cleaned please provide the penal to cleaners
best timings worker friendly train
excellent service this tran
goodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgoodgood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW