Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02089Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
5
2min
Tumakuru
69 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
204 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
211 km
20:14
20:13
20:15
20:15
1min
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
235 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhadravati
255 km
20:59
20:58
21:00
21:00
1min
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
274 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination