more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02156

Nzm Hbj Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
20:40
H Nizamuddin
9hr 40min
9 Stops
HBJ
06:20
Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02156 - Nzm Hbj Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2460
2A
INR1455
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
May 2021
Wed, 05 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 5min
Thu, 06 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 5min
Fri, 07 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 5min
Sat, 08 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 5min
Sun, 09 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 5min
Mon, 10 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 5min
Tue, 11 May
NA
Wed, 12 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HBJ
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Hbj Spl Schedule

02156 - Nzm Hbj Spl runs from H Nizamuddin to Habibganj, 7 days of the week. The 02156 mail express train departs from H Nizamuddin at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Habibganj at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 02156 train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nzm Hbj Spl - 02156 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nzm Hbj Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts20:40-0-11-
AGCAgra Cantt22:3822:402min188 km-11-
MRAMorena23:5623:582min268 km-11-
GWLGwalior00:2600:282min306 km-12-
JHSJhansi Jn01:5002:0010min403 km-12-
BINABina Jn03:5003:522min556 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda04:2404:262min601 km-12-
BHSVidisha04:5304:552min641 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn05:4005:455min694 km-12-
HBJHabibganj06:20ends-700 km-12-

Nzm Hbj Spl - 02156 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzm Hbj Spl - 02156 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-05-2021
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Yesterday
04-05-2021
Today
05-05-2021
Tomorrow
06-05-2021
Friday
07-05-2021
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 390hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
7
Source
Agra Cantt
187 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
2min
Morena
267 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
305 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
1
2min
Jhansi Jn
404 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
10min
Bina Jn
556 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
3
2min
Ganj Basoda
602 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
641 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
1
5min
Habibganj
701 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Hbj Spl - 02156

02156 is a popular H Nizamuddin to Habibganj mail express train and covers a distance of about 700 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02156 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Bhopal" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Nzm Hbj Spl

4.1
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good train Bhopal to delhi
fjdkf kjslbd mhskhtk khfjlvfk llddhggyb khy hkfgn
nice train but food not best
very good train for delhi
this train is the ,spl in the Bhopal rout
Good Experience Time Jurny and Location
good but not better ,because train 2 hours delay running today
great train for Bhopal To Delhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW