Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Jbp Cbe Special 02198 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
23:50
Jabalpur
38hr 50min
30 Stops
CBE
14:40
Coimbatore Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Cbe Special 02198 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Cbe Special 02198. Check Jbp Cbe Special 02198 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Coimbatore Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5140
2A
INR2975
3A
INR2010
SL
INR750
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops30
Duration38hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Cbe Special 02198 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02198 Jbp Cbe Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Coimbatore Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Coimbatore Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts23:50-0111-
NUNarsinghpur00:5300:552min85 km212-
GARGadarwara01:2801:302min129 km212-
PPIPipariya02:0302:052min178 km212-
ETItarsi Jn03:3503:4510min246 km-12-
HDHarda04:4504:472min321 km312-
KNWKhandwa06:4506:483min429 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:3008:355min553 km-12-
NKNashik Road11:4711:503min810 km-12-
PNVLPanvel15:2015:255min980 km-12-
ROHARoha16:4516:505min1057 km212-
KHEDKhed18:1018:122min1195 km112-
CHIChiplun18:2818:302min1236 km212-
RNRatnagiri20:2020:255min1342 km112-
KKWKankavali22:0022:022min1498 km212-
KUDLKudal22:3822:402min1537 km112-
THVMThivim23:1623:182min1612 km212-
MAOMadgaon00:1500:2510min1677 km-13-
KAWRKarwar01:1001:122min1759 km113-
KTKumta01:5601:582min1836 km113-
BYNRMookambika Road03:0203:042min1934 km113-
KUDAKundapura03:3203:342min1981 km213-
UDUdupi04:1604:182min2026 km213-
MULKMulki04:5604:582min2072 km113-
MAJNMangaluru Jn06:3506:4510min2107 km313-
KGQKasaragod07:2807:302min2159 km113-
CANKannur08:3708:403min2244 km313-
CLTKozhikkode09:5209:553min2333 km113-
SRRShoranur Jn11:2511:305min2419 km213-
PGTPalakkad Jn12:3712:403min2463 km413-
CBECoimbatore Jn14:40ends-2518 km-13-

Jbp Cbe Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 16hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Narsinghpur
84 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
177 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Harda
320 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
427 km
06:45
06:45
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
551 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
808 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
974 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Roha
1049 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Khed
1148 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
1177 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1253 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
1364 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
1392 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
1443 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1489 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
1549 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
1604 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
1674 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
1708 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
1740 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
1772 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1802 km
06:35
06:35
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
1849 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
1935 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Kozhikkode
2024 km
09:52
09:52
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
2110 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
2155 km
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
2210 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Cbe Special 02198 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Cbe Special - 02198 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
UR
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jbp Cbe Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Cbe Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Cbe Special 02198 Train Information

Jbp Cbe Special (02198) train runs from Jabalpur to Coimbatore Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2518 km. The fare classes on 02198 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Cbe Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Cbe Special 02198 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Would recommend to travel by cycle rather than this train as it is late by 5 hours today when I am travelling and when I checked old data it is a normal practice for this train. Add to it there is no pantry [email protected] Railways - Your good name is spoilt by such trains.
Full vadakans train till manglore . driver rolling train like tortoise . 12 hrs delay for my journey . No water . No place for cleanliness. Never ever book this train.
Please Don't Go On This Train. It Is Late For 12 Hours When I Traveled.
worst train ever. don't book tickets in this train no cleaning water shortage....
faltu train I suggest u go by walk
no cleanliness rotten smell in 3 tier coach. worst experience
worst train I have ever scheduled my trip. Started from the station of origin more than one and half hours late. Present status is 7 hours late. I am still waiting for the train to arrive. Never book this train again in my life. Nobody to travel by this train.
worst train govt should close this kind of train
One of the Third class train I have ever seen ...6hrs late no hygiene advised to change train name jabalpur coimbatore superslow train
ट्रेन बहोट घटिया है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW