Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02198 Jbp Cbe Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 02198 Jbp Cbe Special train live running status. 02198 Jbp Cbe Special train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Fri. 02198 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 02198 Jbp Cbe Special from Jabalpur is 23:50. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 17:10. The total distance covered by Jbp Cbe Special is 2210 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Cbe Special - 02198.
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Narsinghpur
84 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
128 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
177 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Harda
320 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
427 km
06:45
06:45
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
551 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
808 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
974 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Roha
1049 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Khed
1148 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
1177 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1253 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kankavali
1364 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
1392 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
1443 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
1489 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Karwar
1549 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
1604 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
1674 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
1708 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
1740 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
1772 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
1802 km
09:20
09:20
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
1849 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Kannur
1935 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Kozhikkode
2024 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
2110 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Palakkad Jn
2155 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
2210 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

02198 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train running or not?

A. Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train starts from Jabalpur at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 17:10
Jabalpur to Coimbatore Trains Running Status