Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

02198 Jbp Cbe Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 02198 Jbp Cbe Special train live running status. 02198 Jbp Cbe Special train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) on Fri. 02198 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 02198 Jbp Cbe Special from Jabalpur is 00:40. The arrival time to Coimbatore Jn is 21:39. The total distance covered by Jbp Cbe Special is 2518 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Coimbatore Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Cbe Special - 02198.
Friday
12-07-2024
Overall delay: 6hr 9min
Crossed Thivim at 06:41
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
00:40
23:50
50min
2
Source
Narsinghpur
85 km
01:36
00:53
01:44
00:55
49min
2
2min
Gadarwara
129 km
02:12
01:28
02:24
01:30
54min
2
2min
Pipariya
178 km
03:20
02:03
03:22
02:05
1hr 17min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
246 km
04:49
03:35
05:01
03:45
1hr 16min
7
10min
Harda
321 km
06:28
04:45
06:30
04:47
1hr 43min
3
2min
Khandwa
429 km
08:05
06:45
08:08
06:48
1hr 20min
1
3min
Bhusaval Jn
553 km
10:20
08:30
10:32
08:35
1hr 57min
3
5min
Nashik Road
810 km
14:32
11:47
14:37
11:50
2hr 47min
3
3min
Panvel
980 km
19:14
15:20
19:30
15:25
4hr 5min
7
5min
Roha
1057 km
16:45
16:50
3hr 52min
3
5min
Khed
1195 km
23:02
18:10
23:06
18:12
4hr 54min
1
2min
Chiplun
1236 km
23:39
18:52
23:40
18:54
4hr 46min
1
2min
Ratnagiri
1342 km
02:00
20:35
02:05
20:40
5hr 25min
1
5min
Kankavali
1498 km
04:42
22:50
04:47
22:52
5hr 55min
1
2min
Kudal
1537 km
05:18
23:20
05:20
23:22
5hr 58min
1
2min
Thivim
1612 km
06:36
00:30
06:41
00:32
6hr 9min
2
2min
Madgaon
1677 km
01:35
08:09
01:45
6hr 7min
3
10min
Karwar
1759 km
08:57
02:50
09:02
02:52
6hr 7min
2
2min
Kumta
1836 km
10:06
03:50
10:12
03:52
6hr 16min
1
2min
Mookambika Road
1934 km
11:21
05:00
11:24
05:02
6hr 21min
1
2min
Kundapura
1981 km
12:01
05:50
12:08
05:52
6hr 11min
1
2min
Udupi
2026 km
12:38
06:50
12:41
06:52
5hr 48min
2
2min
Mulki
2072 km
13:23
07:50
13:27
07:52
5hr 33min
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
2107 km
13:52
09:20
14:07
09:30
4hr 32min
3
10min
Kasaragod
2159 km
14:49
10:13
14:52
10:15
4hr 36min
1
2min
Kannur
2244 km
16:06
11:35
16:12
11:40
4hr 31min
3
5min
Vadakara
2287 km
16:50
12:14
16:51
12:16
4hr 36min
1
2min
Kozhikkode
2333 km
17:39
13:02
17:46
13:05
4hr 37min
1
3min
Tirur
2374 km
18:27
13:38
18:31
13:40
4hr 49min
3
2min
Shoranur Jn
2419 km
19:04
14:25
19:13
14:30
4hr 39min
5
5min
Palakkad Jn
2463 km
20:03
15:15
20:14
15:20
4hr 48min
4
5min
Coimbatore Jn
2518 km
21:39
17:10
Destination
4hr 29min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train running or not?

A. Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train starts from Jabalpur at 00:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Cbe Special 02198 train is Coimbatore Jn(CBE). The train reaches Coimbatore Jn at 21:39