Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.9

02747 Gnt Vkb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
05:45
Guntur Jn
6hr 30min
14 Stops
VKB
12:15
Vikarabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02747 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR535
October 2021
Mon, 18 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 49min
Tue, 19 Oct
WL33
54% Chances
2hr 48min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 0924
2hr 48min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 1040
2hr 48min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 1105
2hr 48min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 1099
2hr 48min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 1107
2hr 48min
Mon, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VKB
GNT
-
-
-

02747 Schedule & Time Table

02747 - Gnt Vkb Spl runs from Guntur Jn to Vikarabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02747 mail express train departs from Guntur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Vikarabad Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02747 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gnt Vkb Spl - 02747 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gnt Vkb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts05:45-0-11-
SAPSattenapalle06:2306:241min43 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla06:4806:491min75 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn07:0907:101min96 km-11-
VNUPVishnupuram07:2607:271min113 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda07:4007:411min134 km-11-
NLDANalgonda08:1308:141min172 km-11-
CTYLChityala08:3508:361min197 km-11-
NRDPNagireddipalli08:5909:001min229 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn10:1510:205min282 km-11-
BMTBegampet10:3110:321min286 km-11-
SNFSanat Nagar10:3810:391min290 km-11-
LPILingampalli10:5610:571min304 km-11-
SKPShankarpalli11:1311:141min325 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn12:15ends-353 km-11-

02747 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gnt Vkb Spl - 02747 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Sanat Nagar at 11:12
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
05:47
05:45
2min
-
Source
Sattenapalle
42 km
06:28
06:23
06:29
06:24
5min
-
1min
Piduguralla
73 km
06:51
06:48
06:54
06:49
5min
-
3min
Nadikudi Jn
95 km
07:09
07:09
07:12
07:10
2min
-
3min
Vishnupuram
113 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
133 km
07:43
07:40
07:45
07:41
4min
-
2min
Nalgonda
171 km
08:15
08:13
08:16
08:14
2min
-
1min
Chityala
197 km
08:38
08:35
08:39
08:36
3min
-
1min
Nagireddipalli
228 km
09:07
08:59
09:08
09:00
8min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
281 km
10:35
10:15
10:49
10:20
29min
-
14min
Begampet
286 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
290 km
11:11
10:38
11:12
10:39
33min
-
1min
Lingampalli
304 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
324 km
11:13
11:13
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
353 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02747 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Vkb Spl - 02747 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnt Vkb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Vkb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gnt Vkb Spl (02747) Train

02747 is a popular Guntur Jn to Vikarabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 353 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02747 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Guntur to Vikarabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02747 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.9
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
good Timeings and safe journey
WRITE A REVIEW