more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

02972 Bvc Bdts Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
18:30
Bhavnagar Trmus
13hr 45min
19 Stops
BDTS
08:15
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02972 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
June 2021
Sun, 13 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 44min
Mon, 14 Jun
RAC5
42min
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
42min
Wed, 16 Jun
RAC 6
39min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
39min
Fri, 18 Jun
RAC 1
39min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
39min
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
BVC
-
-
-

02972 Schedule & Time Table

02972 - Bvc Bdts Sf Spl runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Bandra Terminus, 7 days of the week. The 02972 mail express train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02972 train is 13hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 19min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bvc Bdts Sf Spl - 02972 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bvc Bdts Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts18:30-0-11-
BVPBhavanagar Para18:3718:381min3 km-11-
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:4618:471min21 km-11-
SGDSongadh18:5418:562min28 km-11-
DLJDhola Jn19:1519:161min49 km-11-
BTDBotad Jn19:4819:502min92 km-11-
RURRanpur20:1120:121min114 km-11-
LMLimbdi20:3220:331min141 km-11-
JVNJoravarnagar20:5120:521min164 km-11-
SRGTSurendranagar G20:5620:571min167 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn22:2322:252min232 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:4023:5919min298 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn01:3101:365min397 km-12-
STSurat03:2403:295min526 km-12-
NVSNavsari03:5403:562min556 km-12-
BLValsad04:4804:502min595 km-12-
VAPIVapi05:1305:152min619 km-12-
BVIBorivali07:2407:262min759 km-12-
ADHAndheri07:4407:462min771 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus08:15ends-778 km-12-

02972 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bvc Bdts Sf Spl - 02972 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
1
1min
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
2
1min
Songadh
28 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
1
2min
Dhola Jn
49 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
2
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Ranpur
114 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
140 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
164 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar G
167 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
23:40
23:40
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
19min
Vadodara Jn
398 km
01:31
01:31
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
5min
Surat
527 km
03:24
03:24
03:29
03:29
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
557 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
596 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
622 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
761 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Andheri
773 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
779 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02972 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Bdts Sf Spl - 02972 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bvc Bdts Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Bdts Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bvc Bdts Sf Spl (02972) Train

02972 is a popular Bhavnagar Trmus to Bandra Terminus mail express train and covers a distance of about 778 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02972 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhavnagar to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02972 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
try to start train all daily local train
try to start train all daily local train
it was totally bad experience specially with this train, too bad people,. no social distance followed. Even the passengers was like beggars.
try to start train all daily local train
try to start train all daily local train
try to start train all daily local train
cleanliness issue..,.................
Train not clean because that's corona time so cleaning require. but train cleaning not completely...
try to start train all daily local train
Cleanliness should be given top priority 🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW