Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

03012 Mldt Hwh Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
04:30
Malda Town
6hr 55min
17 Stops
HWH
11:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03012 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR480
October 2021
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
6hr 2min
Wed, 27 Oct
WL112
33% Chances
1hr 51min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 616
1hr 31min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 1001
1hr 19min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 1094
1hr 19min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 1144
1hr 19min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 1191
1hr 19min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 1204
1hr 19min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 1186
1hr 19min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 1180
4hr 11min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 1222
17hr 3min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 1239
1hr 19min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 1211
1hr 19min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 1207
1hr 19min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MLDT
-
-
-

03012 Schedule & Time Table

03012 - Mldt Hwh Spl runs from Malda Town to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03012 mail express train departs from Malda Town at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03012 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. New Farakka Jn,Rampur Hat,Sainthia,Bolpur S Niktn,Barddhaman Jn,Bandel Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mldt Hwh Spl - 03012 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mldt Hwh Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts04:30-0-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:0205:042min35 km-11-
TDLETildanga05:1505:161min40 km-11-
PKRPakur05:4905:501min68 km-11-
RJGRajgram06:0406:051min80 km-11-
MRRMurarai06:1506:161min91 km-11-
NHTNalhati Jn06:3006:311min108 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat07:0107:032min122 km-11-
MLVMallarpur07:1607:171min134 km-11-
SNTSainthia07:3107:332min149 km-11-
AMPAhmadpur Jn07:4607:471min163 km-11-
PNEPrantik08:0108:021min178 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn08:0708:092min182 km-11-
BDHBhedia08:1708:181min190 km-11-
GKHGuskara08:2908:301min201 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:1509:172min234 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn10:2110:232min301 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn11:25ends-340 km-11-

03012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mldt Hwh Spl - 03012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Howrah Jn at 11:22
Refresh
Updated 5hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
05:07
05:02
05:09
05:04
5min
-
2min
TILDANGA
40 km
05:17
05:15
05:18
05:16
2min
-
1min
Pakur
71 km
05:50
05:49
05:52
05:50
2min
-
2min
Rajgram
81 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
93 km
06:19
06:15
06:21
06:16
5min
-
2min
Nalhati Jn
109 km
06:42
06:30
06:44
06:31
13min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
124 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Mallarpur
136 km
07:19
07:16
07:20
07:17
3min
-
1min
Sainthia
151 km
07:32
07:31
07:37
07:33
4min
-
5min
Ahmadpur Jn
165 km
07:49
07:46
07:50
07:47
3min
-
1min
Prantik
180 km
08:06
08:01
08:07
08:02
5min
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
184 km
08:10
08:07
08:13
08:09
4min
-
3min
Bhedia
192 km
08:24
08:17
08:25
08:18
7min
-
1min
Guskara
203 km
08:34
08:29
08:35
08:30
5min
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
236 km
09:13
09:15
09:19
09:17
2min
-
6min
Bandel Jn
303 km
10:14
10:21
10:25
10:23
2min
-
11min
Howrah Jn
343 km
11:22
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mldt Hwh Spl - 03012 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Mldt Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMldt Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mldt Hwh Spl (03012) Train

03012 is a popular Malda Town to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 340 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Malda to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03012 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is ok but the Guskara station enquiry is bogus and even the station master is not cooperating with passengers . Covid 19 protocols are also not maintained...
The train is ok but the Guskara station enquiry is bogus and even the station master is not cooperating with passengers . Covid 19 protocols are also not maintained...
The train is ok but the Guskara station enquiry is bogus and even the station master is not cooperating with passengers . Covid 19 protocols are also not maintained...
The train is ok but the Guskara station enquiry is bogus and even the station master is not cooperating with passengers . Covid 19 protocols are also not maintained...
The train is ok but the Guskara station enquiry is bogus and even the station master is not cooperating with passengers . Covid 19 protocols are also not maintained...
The train is ok but the Guskara station enquiry is bogus and even the station master is not cooperating with passengers . Covid 19 protocols are also not maintained...
The train is ok but the Guskara station enquiry is bogus and even the station master is not cooperating with passengers . Covid 19 protocols are also not maintained...
The train is ok but the Guskara station enquiry is bogus and even the station master is not cooperating with passengers . Covid 19 protocols are also not maintained...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW