Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sdah Njp Spl 03129 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:50
Sealdah
10hr 20min
10 Stops
NJP
10:10
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Njp Spl 03129 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sdah Njp Spl 03129. Check Sdah Njp Spl 03129 seat availability from Sealdah station to New Jalpaiguri station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops10
Duration10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sdah Njp Spl 03129 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03129 Sdah Njp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:50-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn00:3400:362min38 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn01:0301:041min46 km-121min
KWAEKatwa02:3802:402min151 km312On Time
AZAzimganj Jn04:0004:055min224 km-122min
JRLEJangipur Road04:5304:541min259 km-127min
MLDTMalda Town06:2006:255min339 km41229min
BOEBarsoi Jn07:4707:492min429 km2121hr 13min
KNEKishanganj08:3008:322min487 km1121hr 29min
AUBAluabari Road08:5708:592min517 km1121hr 32min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri10:10ends-574 km-12On Time

Sdah Njp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 8min
Crossed Kishanganj at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 1240hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
46 km
22:52
22:50
23:02
22:52
10min
-
10min
Katwa
151 km
00:25
00:24
00:28
00:26
2min
-
3min
Azimganj Jn
224 km
01:42
01:46
01:52
01:51
1min
-
10min
Jangipur Road
259 km
02:52
02:39
02:53
02:40
13min
-
1min
Malda Town
338 km
05:09
04:00
05:42
04:10
1hr 32min
-
33min
Barsoi Jn
428 km
07:50
05:31
07:56
05:33
2hr 23min
-
6min
Kishanganj
486 km
08:55
06:00
09:10
06:02
3hr 8min
-
15min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Njp Spl 03129 Train Information

Sdah Njp Spl (03129) train runs from Sealdah to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 574 km. The fare classes on 03129 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Njp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Njp Spl 03129 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very much uncomfortable,......................:p
very very poor and 2 hours late and very bogbas train and service not good
not too good not too bad. its average
The basin is flooding in S5 or else its fine
pura late train haiiii. bakbas
one of the third class train ever seen in njp route.
good nice beeter i like it IRctC service
This train is only best thing is availability.
perfect train, never runs late
This train running timely, and bathrooms are not so cleaned.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW