Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03139 Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
23:40
Sealdah
1hr 48min
23 Stops
RHA
01:28
Ranaghat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03139 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
RHA
SDAH
-
-
-

03139 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special - 03139 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special 03139 runs from Sealdah to Ranaghat Jn, 7 days. The Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special 03139 passenger departs from Sealdah at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Ranaghat Jn at 01:28 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special train is 1hr 48min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special - 03139 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special has the longest halt time at Naihati Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts23:40-0-11On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar23:4623:471min4 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum23:5023:511min7 km-11On Time
BLHBelgharia23:5523:561min11 km-11On Time
AGPAgarpara23:5823:591min14 km-11On Time
SEPSodpur00:0100:021min16 km-12On Time
KDHKhardaha00:0500:061min19 km-12On Time
TGHTitagarh00:0800:091min20 km-12On Time
BPBarrackpore00:1200:131min23 km-12
PTFPalta00:1500:161min25 km-12On Time
IPIchhapur00:1800:191min27 km-121min
SNRShyamnagar00:2200:231min30 km-12On Time
JGDLJagadal00:2600:271min33 km-12On Time
KNRKankinara00:2800:291min35 km-121min
NHNaihati Jn00:3700:392min38 km-12On Time
HLRHalisahar00:4200:431min42 km-12On Time
KPAKanchrapara00:4600:471min45 km-121min
KYIKalyani00:5000:511min48 km-12On Time
MPJMadanpur00:5500:561min53 km-12On Time
SMXSimurali00:5901:001min57 km-122min
PXRPalpara01:0201:031min60 km-12On Time
CDHChakdaha01:0501:061min62 km-122min
PDXPayradanga01:1001:111min68 km-12On Time
RHARanaghat Jn01:28ends-73 km-121min

03139 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
3 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
6 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
11 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
13 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
15 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
18 km
00:05
00:05
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
20 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
22 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
PALTA
25 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
27 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
30 km
00:22
00:22
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
1min
JAGADAL
33 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Kankinara
35 km
00:28
00:28
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
37 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
2min
HALISAHAR
42 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
00:46
00:46
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
48 km
00:50
00:50
00:51
00:51
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
53 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
57 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
PALPARA
59 km
01:02
01:02
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
67 km
01:10
01:10
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
01:28
01:28
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special (03139) Train

Sealdah - Ranaghat Memu Special (03139) runs from Sealdah to Ranaghat Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03139 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN