Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
07:15
Lalgola
5hr 30min
35 Stops
SDAH
12:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03184 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 passenger departs from Lalgola at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03184 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Krishnapur,Krishngr Cty Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts07:15-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur07:1907:212min2 km-116min
PRTLPirtala07:2607:271min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola07:3207:331min12 km-114min
SBNMSubarnamrigi07:4107:421min18 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj07:4807:491min23 km-114min
MBBMurshidabad07:5607:571min31 km-116min
CSZCossimbazar08:0408:051min38 km-116min
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1608:171min42 km-111min
NBPHNew Balarampur08:2408:251min47 km-11On Time
SGVSaragchni08:3008:311min50 km-111min
BFTBhabta08:3608:371min54 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga08:4308:441min60 km-111min
REJRejinagar08:5308:541min69 km-111min
SRJNSirajnagar H08:5909:001min72 km-11On Time
PLYPlassey09:0509:061min78 km-111min
PCXPagla Chandi09:1309:141min83 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram09:2009:211min88 km-11
SVHSonadanga09:2909:301min96 km-11
BTYBethuadahari09:3509:361min100 km-111min
MGMMuragacha09:4509:461min110 km-112min
DHUDhubulia09:5209:531min116 km-112min
BPDBahadurpur09:5910:001min121 km-11
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn10:1810:202min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla10:3010:311min138 km-111min
THPTaherpur10:3710:381min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar10:4210:431min146 km-11
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn10:4810:491min150 km-11
RHARanaghat Jn11:0111:021min154 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha11:1211:131min166 km-113min
KYIKalyani11:2811:291min180 km-112min
KPAKanchrapara11:3311:341min183 km-111min
NHNaihati Jn11:4611:471min190 km-11
BPBarrackpore12:0212:031min205 km-112min
DDJDum Dum12:1812:191min221 km-117min
SDAHSealdah12:45ends-228 km-111min

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Lalgola at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
07:19
07:19
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
2min
PIRTALA
7 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
18 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
New Balarampur
46 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
72 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
95 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
BADKULLA
138 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03184 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 Train Information

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (03184) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03184 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN