Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03184 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
07:15
Lalgola
5hr 30min
35 Stops
SDAH
12:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03184 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

03184 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03184 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03184 passenger departs from Lalgola at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03184 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Krishnapur,Krishngr Cty Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts07:15-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur07:1907:212min2 km-117min
PRTLPirtala07:2607:271min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola07:3207:331min12 km-1110min
SBNMSubarnamrigi07:4107:421min18 km-11On Time
JJGJiaganj07:4807:491min23 km-119min
MBBMurshidabad07:5607:571min31 km-1113min
CSZCossimbazar08:0408:051min38 km-1112min
BPCBerhampore Crt08:1608:171min42 km-117min
NBPHNew Balarampur08:2408:251min47 km-111min
SGVSaragchni08:3008:311min50 km-117min
BFTBhabta08:3608:371min54 km-111min
BEBBeldanga08:4308:441min60 km-117min
REJRejinagar08:5308:541min69 km-117min
SRJNSirajnagar H08:5909:001min72 km-112min
PLYPlassey09:0509:061min78 km-117min
PCXPagla Chandi09:1309:141min83 km-112min
DEBDebagram09:2009:211min88 km-116min
SVHSonadanga09:2909:301min96 km-113min
BTYBethuadahari09:3509:361min100 km-116min
MGMMuragacha09:4509:461min110 km-116min
DHUDhubulia09:5209:531min116 km-116min
BPDBahadurpur09:5910:001min121 km-113min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn10:1810:202min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla10:3010:311min138 km-11
THPTaherpur10:3710:381min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar10:4210:431min146 km-11
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn10:4810:491min150 km-11
RHARanaghat Jn11:0111:021min154 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha11:1211:131min166 km-11
KYIKalyani11:2811:291min180 km-11On Time
KPAKanchrapara11:3311:341min183 km-11
NHNaihati Jn11:4611:471min190 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore12:0212:031min205 km-11
DDJDum Dum12:1812:191min221 km-111min
SDAHSealdah12:45ends-228 km-11On Time

03184 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached SARAGCHNI at 08:38
Refresh
Updated 17hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
07:30
07:15
15min
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
07:31
07:19
07:32
07:21
11min
-
1min
PIRTALA
7 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
07:47
07:32
07:48
07:33
15min
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
18 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
08:00
07:48
08:01
07:49
12min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
08:12
07:56
08:14
07:57
17min
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
08:21
08:04
08:21
08:05
16min
-
-
Berhampore Crt
41 km
08:26
08:16
08:27
08:17
10min
-
1min
New Balarampur
46 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
08:38
08:30
08:39
08:31
8min
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
08:51
08:43
08:52
08:44
8min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
09:01
08:53
09:02
08:54
8min
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
72 km
09:07
08:59
09:08
09:00
8min
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
09:13
09:05
09:14
09:06
8min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
09:21
09:13
09:22
09:14
8min
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
09:28
09:20
09:29
09:21
8min
-
1min
SONADANGA
95 km
09:37
09:29
09:38
09:30
8min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
09:43
09:35
09:44
09:36
8min
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
09:53
09:45
09:54
09:46
8min
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
10:00
09:52
10:01
09:53
8min
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
10:07
09:59
10:08
10:00
8min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
BADKULLA
138 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03184 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03184 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (03184) Train

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (03184) runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03184 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN