Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:40
Patna Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
ARA
19:30
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ARA
PNBE
-
-
-

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03221 Ptg Pnbe Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ara Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:40-0711On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt17:4617:471min2 km211
PWSPhulwari Sharif17:5217:531min6 km111
DNRDanapur18:0018:022min10 km311On Time
NEONeora18:0718:081min16 km-11
GNHIGandhi Halt18:1318:141min19 km-11
SDESadisopur18:1818:191min23 km-11
PATLPatel Halt18:2318:241min25 km-11
BTABihta18:2618:282min27 km2111min
PAILPali A18:3418:351min33 km-11
KWRKoelwar18:3918:401min36 km-11
KUAKulharia18:4518:461min39 km-11On Time
JMIRJamira Halt18:5118:521min45 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn19:30ends-49 km-11On Time

Ptg Pnbe Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 13min
Reached Ara Jn at 19:17
Refresh
Updated 16hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:40
10min
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
17:58
17:46
17:58
17:47
11min
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
18:03
17:52
18:05
17:53
12min
-
2min
Danapur
9 km
18:09
18:00
18:20
18:02
18min
-
11min
Neora
15 km
18:28
18:07
18:29
18:08
21min
-
1min
GANDHI HALT
18 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
PATEL HALT
24 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
18:46
18:26
18:48
18:28
20min
-
2min
Pali A
33 km
18:56
18:34
18:56
18:35
21min
-
-
Koelwar
35 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
JAMIRA HALT
44 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
19:17
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Train Information

Ptg Pnbe Special (03221) train runs from Patna Jn to Ara Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on 03221 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptg Pnbe Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN