Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:40
Patna Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
ARA
19:30
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ARA
PNBE
-
-
-

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ptg Pnbe Special - 03221 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 runs from Patna Jn to Ara Jn, 7 days. The Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Ara Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ptg Pnbe Special train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ptg Pnbe Special - 03221 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ptg Pnbe Special has the longest halt time at Danapur,Bihta, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ptg Pnbe Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts17:40-0711On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt17:4617:471min2 km211
PWSPhulwari Sharif17:5217:531min6 km111
DNRDanapur18:0018:022min10 km311On Time
NEONeora18:0718:081min16 km-11
GNHIGandhi Halt18:1318:141min19 km-11
SDESadisopur18:1818:191min23 km-11
PATLPatel Halt18:2318:241min25 km-11
BTABihta18:2618:282min27 km2111min
PAILPali A18:3418:351min33 km-11
KWRKoelwar18:3918:401min36 km-11
KUAKulharia18:4518:461min39 km-11On Time
JMIRJamira Halt18:5118:521min45 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn19:30ends-49 km-11On Time

Ptg Pnbe Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Phulwari Sharif at 17:53
Refresh
Updated 4hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
17:48
17:46
17:48
17:47
1min
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
17:53
17:52
17:54
17:53
1min
-
1min
Danapur
9 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Neora
15 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
GANDHI HALT
18 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
PATEL HALT
24 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Pali A
33 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
35 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
JAMIRA HALT
44 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Train Information

Ptg Pnbe Special (03221) train runs from Patna Jn to Ara Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on 03221 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptg Pnbe Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN