Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03221 Ptg Pnbe Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03221 Ptg Pnbe Special train live running status. 03221 Ptg Pnbe Special train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Ara Jn (ARA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03221 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 03221 Ptg Pnbe Special from Patna Jn is 17:40. The arrival time to Ara Jn is . The total distance covered by Ptg Pnbe Special is 49 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Ara Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ptg Pnbe Special - 03221.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Pali A at 18:47
Refresh
Updated 3hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Sachiwalay Halt
2 km
17:47
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:53
1min
-
2min
Danapur
9 km
18:02
18:00
18:05
18:02
3min
-
3min
Neora
15 km
18:12
18:07
18:23
18:08
15min
-
11min
Gandhi Halt
18 km
18:13
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
18:18
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Patel Halt
24 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
18:40
18:26
18:42
18:28
14min
-
2min
Pali A
33 km
18:47
18:34
18:35
13min
-
1428min
Koelwar
35 km
18:39
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
18:45
18:46
12min
-
1min
Jamira Halt
44 km
18:51
18:52
12min
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
19:30
Destination
6min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03221 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 train running or not?

A. Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 train starts from Patna Jn at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 train now?

A. Check the location of Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 train?

A. The last stop for Ptg Pnbe Special 03221 train is Ara Jn(ARA). The train reaches Ara Jn at