Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

03225 Jyg Rjpb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
10:50
Jaynagar
8hr 40min
18 Stops
RJPB
19:30
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03225 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR400
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 43min
Mon, 18 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 43min
Tue, 19 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 43min
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 43min
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 43min
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 43min
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
18hr 4min
Mon, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
JYG
-
-
-

03225 Schedule & Time Table

03225 - Jyg Rjpb Spl runs from Jaynagar to Rajendranagar T, 6 days of the week. The 03225 mail express train departs from Jaynagar at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 03225 train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 52min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Rjpb Spl - 03225 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Rjpb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts10:50-0-11-
KJIKhajauli11:0311:052min13 km-11-
RJARajanagar11:1611:182min22 km-11-
MBIMadhubani11:2811:313min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn11:4711:492min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn12:2812:335min68 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai12:4012:422min73 km-11-
HYTHaiaghat12:5913:012min84 km-11-
RBZRambhaddarpur13:1113:132min89 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn14:4014:455min106 km-11-
DSSDalsingh Sarai15:0315:052min129 km-11-
BCABachwara Jn15:1715:192min140 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn15:4816:4052min157 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn17:3117:332min178 km-11-
BARHBarh17:5117:532min204 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn18:1118:132min222 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn18:5418:562min245 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb19:1219:142min257 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T19:30ends-265 km-11-

03225 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Rjpb Spl - 03225 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
10:50
Cancelled
-
Source
KHAJAULI
-
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajanagar
-
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Madhubani
-
11:28
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sakri Jn
-
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
-
12:28
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
-
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
-
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rambhaddarpur
-
13:11
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
-
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dalsingh Sarai
-
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
-
15:17
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
-
15:48
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
-
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
18:11
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
-
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jyg Rjpb Spl (03225) Train

03225 is a popular Jaynagar to Rajendranagar T mail express train and covers a distance of about 265 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03225 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I feel good and it is my first journey 💓😊 to Patna so.... I am excited 😁😆
time jyada Lagta hai .abhi ke daur me
ok if u have emergency lagbhag nyc
this train is always late
good............... hhgffh
totally worst train in north bihar
AC coach is dirty passengers are split
ggfffnnffghneghnehhegjegwgbb
awesome journey with this train
reached before time on each station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW