Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dhn Sbc Spl 03309 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
21:00
Dhanbad Jn
35hr
13 Stops
SBC
08:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhn Sbc Spl 03309 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
3A
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
DHN
-
-
-

Dhn Sbc Spl 03309 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dhn Sbc Spl - 03309 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dhn Sbc Spl 03309 runs from Dhanbad Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 1 days. The Dhn Sbc Spl 03309 mail express departs from Dhanbad Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Dhn Sbc Spl train is 35hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dhn Sbc Spl - 03309 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dhn Sbc Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dhn Sbc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts21:00-0-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn21:5321:552min34 km-1112min
BKSCBokaro Stl City22:3822:402min49 km-11On Time
MURIMuri23:3523:372min102 km-1118min
RNCRanchi01:0001:055min165 km-12On Time
ROURourkela03:3503:405min336 km-128min
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:4005:455min438 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn12:0012:055min934 km-124hr 15min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:0019:1010min1329 km-124hr 44min
GDRGudur Jn22:3022:322min1623 km-124hr 39min
RURenigunta Jn00:0500:105min1706 km-134hr 12min
KPDKatpadi Jn02:4502:505min1831 km-133hr 26min
JTJJolarpettai04:3004:322min1916 km-132hr 53min
SBCKsr Bengaluru08:00ends-2061 km-131hr 5min

Dhn Sbc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 23min
Crossed Rajahmundry at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 263hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
09:08
09:00
8min
-
Source
Chandrapura Jn
33 km
10:43
10:18
10:45
10:20
25min
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
49 km
11:04
11:05
11:11
11:07
4min
-
7min
Muri
101 km
12:05
12:30
12:45
12:35
10min
-
40min
Ranchi
164 km
13:56
13:55
14:05
14:00
5min
-
9min
Hatia
171 km
14:19
14:15
14:26
14:20
6min
-
7min
Rourkela
336 km
17:29
17:15
17:44
17:20
24min
-
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
437 km
19:55
18:55
20:08
19:00
1hr 8min
-
13min
Sambalpur
486 km
21:11
19:55
21:23
20:00
1hr 23min
-
12min
Vizianagram Jn
933 km
05:15
04:15
05:23
04:20
1hr 3min
-
8min
Visakhapatnam
995 km
06:45
05:35
07:28
06:00
1hr 28min
-
43min
Rajahmundry
1195 km
10:43
09:30
10:55
09:32
1hr 23min
-
12min
Vijayawada Jn
1344 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dhn Sbc Spl 03309 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhn Sbc Spl - 03309 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
S16
B1
B2
SLR
Seat Layout
Dhn Sbc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhn Sbc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhn Sbc Spl 03309 Train Information

Dhn Sbc Spl (03309) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2061 km. The fare classes on 03309 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhn Sbc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dhn Sbc Spl 03309 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good cleaning in train
WRITE A REVIEW