Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dhn Bam Exam Spl 03313 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
20:00
Dhanbad Jn
22hr
14 Stops
BAM
18:00
Brahmapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhn Bam Exam Spl 03313 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR260
SL
INR445
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BAM
DHN
-
-
-

Dhn Bam Exam Spl 03313 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dhn Bam Exam Spl - 03313 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dhn Bam Exam Spl 03313 runs from Dhanbad Jn to Brahmapur, 1 days. The Dhn Bam Exam Spl 03313 mail express departs from Dhanbad Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Brahmapur at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of Dhn Bam Exam Spl train is 22hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dhn Bam Exam Spl - 03313 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dhn Bam Exam Spl has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dhn Bam Exam Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts20:00-0-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn21:2521:305min34 km-11On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City22:0522:072min49 km-11On Time
MURIMuri23:1023:155min102 km-111min
RNCRanchi00:4500:505min165 km-12On Time
HTEHatia01:0501:105min172 km-12
ROURourkela04:1004:155min336 km-128min
JSGJharsuguda Jn06:1506:205min438 km-129min
SBPYSambalpur City07:0007:055min483 km-1212min
ANGLAngul10:0010:055min633 km-1212min
DNKLDhenkanal11:0511:072min694 km-1219min
CTCCuttack12:1512:205min751 km-1222min
BBSBhubaneswar13:1513:205min779 km-1220min
KURKhurda Road Jn13:5014:0010min798 km-1220min
BAMBrahmapur18:00ends-945 km-1213min

Dhn Bam Exam Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
09-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 38min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 16:38
Refresh
Updated 1428hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
20:13
20:00
13min
-
Source
Chandrapura Jn
33 km
21:21
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
9min
Bokaro Stl City
49 km
21:59
22:05
22:15
22:07
8min
-
16min
Muri
101 km
23:18
23:10
23:20
23:15
5min
-
2min
Ranchi
164 km
00:40
00:45
00:51
00:50
1min
-
11min
Hatia
171 km
01:06
01:05
01:16
01:10
6min
-
10min
Rourkela
336 km
05:08
04:10
05:41
04:15
1hr 26min
-
33min
Jharsuguda Jn
437 km
07:20
06:15
07:37
06:20
1hr 17min
-
17min
Sambalpur City
482 km
08:30
07:00
08:35
07:05
1hr 30min
-
5min
Angul
633 km
11:25
10:00
11:33
10:05
1hr 28min
-
8min
Dhenkanal
693 km
13:24
11:05
13:26
11:07
2hr 19min
-
2min
Cuttack
751 km
14:50
12:15
15:03
12:20
2hr 43min
-
13min
Bhubaneswar
778 km
15:38
13:15
15:45
13:20
2hr 25min
-
7min
Khurda Road JN
797 km
16:10
13:50
16:38
14:00
2hr 38min
-
28min
Brahmapur
945 km
19:31
18:00
Destination
1hr 31min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dhn Bam Exam Spl 03313 Train Information

Dhn Bam Exam Spl (03313) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Brahmapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 945 km. The fare classes on 03313 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhn Bam Exam Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dhn Bam Exam Spl 03313 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN