Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl 04001 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
22:00
Jabalpur
16hr 40min
9 Stops
NZM
14:40
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl 04001 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
JBP
-
-
-

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl 04001 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jbp Nzm Exm Spl - 04001 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jbp Nzm Exm Spl 04001 runs from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin, 1 days. The Jbp Nzm Exm Spl 04001 mail express departs from Jabalpur at 10:00 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Jbp Nzm Exm Spl train is 16hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jbp Nzm Exm Spl - 04001 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jbp Nzm Exm Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jbp Nzm Exm Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts22:00-0-11On Time
NUNarsinghpur23:1023:122min85 km-115min
PPIPipariya00:1000:122min178 km-128min
ETItarsi Jn01:1001:2515min246 km-1210min
BPLBhopal Jn03:0003:055min344 km-1234min
BHSVidisha03:4003:422min397 km-1237min
BINABina Jn05:0805:102min482 km-1234min
VGLBV Lakshmibai07:2007:3010min635 km-1236min
AGCAgra Cantt11:2011:255min850 km-1243min
NZMH Nizamuddin14:40ends-1038 km-1238min

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 35min
Reached H Nizamuddin at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 1276hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
22:08
22:00
8min
-
Source
Narsinghpur
84 km
23:33
23:10
23:34
23:12
22min
-
1min
Pipariya
177 km
00:46
00:10
00:48
00:12
34min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
01:53
01:10
02:58
01:25
1hr 33min
-
65min
Bhopal Jn
336 km
05:17
03:00
05:22
03:05
2hr 17min
-
5min
Vidisha
389 km
06:10
03:40
06:12
03:42
2hr 30min
-
2min
Bina Jn
475 km
07:26
05:08
07:30
05:10
2hr 20min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai
628 km
09:47
07:20
09:55
07:30
2hr 25min
-
8min
Agra Cantt
843 km
14:12
11:20
14:22
11:25
2hr 57min
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
1031 km
17:15
14:40
Destination
2hr 35min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl 04001 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl - 04001 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jbp Nzm Exm Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Nzm Exm Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl 04001 Train Information

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl (04001) train runs from Jabalpur to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1038 km. The fare classes on 04001 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Nzm Exm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Nzm Exm Spl 04001 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ..I like to visit again
very useful for me to get a new India
very bad train ............
so bed train tyming and station management
nice app . it helps me various time . thats y it is very nice app
accha hai yah 5rainhhhjnjhhggrfn
ish tren ko saptah me do Baar chlana chahiye
WRITE A REVIEW