Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Nzm Jbp Exam Spl 04002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
23:00
H Nizamuddin
17hr 20min
9 Stops
JBP
16:20
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Jbp Exam Spl 04002 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR475
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
NZM
-
-
-

Nzm Jbp Exam Spl 04002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nzm Jbp Exam Spl - 04002 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nzm Jbp Exam Spl 04002 runs from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur, 1 days. The Nzm Jbp Exam Spl 04002 mail express departs from H Nizamuddin at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Nzm Jbp Exam Spl train is 17hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nzm Jbp Exam Spl - 04002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nzm Jbp Exam Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Nzm Jbp Exam Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts23:00-0211On Time
AGCAgra Cantt02:0502:105min188 km-122min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs05:3005:4010min403 km-122min
BINABina Jn08:2008:255min557 km-124min
BHSVidisha09:3809:402min642 km-126min
BPLBhopal Jn10:5010:555min695 km-124min
ETItarsi Jn12:4012:5515min787 km-123min
PPIPipariya13:5513:572min854 km-127min
NUNarsinghpur15:0015:022min947 km-1210min
JBPJabalpur16:20ends-1032 km-12On Time

Nzm Jbp Exam Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 9min
Crossed Narsinghpur at 16:11
Refresh
Updated 359hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
23:02
23:00
2min
-
Source
Agra Cantt
187 km
02:20
02:05
02:24
02:10
14min
-
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
403 km
05:49
05:30
06:10
05:40
30min
-
21min
Bina Jn
556 km
08:52
08:20
09:01
08:25
36min
-
9min
Vidisha
641 km
10:20
09:38
10:21
09:40
41min
-
1min
Bhopal Jn
695 km
11:20
10:50
11:26
10:55
31min
-
6min
Itarsi Jn
787 km
13:01
12:40
13:50
12:55
55min
-
49min
Pipariya
853 km
14:46
13:55
14:47
13:57
50min
-
1min
Narsinghpur
947 km
16:10
15:00
16:11
15:02
1hr 9min
-
1min
Jabalpur
1031 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Jbp Exam Spl 04002 Train Information

Nzm Jbp Exam Spl (04002) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1032 km. The fare classes on 04002 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Jbp Exam Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Jbp Exam Spl 04002 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Never reached at destination on time
Never reached at destination on time
bahut late hai iske liye 1 star bhi dene ka man nahi hai
bakwas train hai koi timing nahi koi faciality nahi
worst timing and very late bakwaas
first of all train arrived more than 3 and half hour late. Train breaking and suspension system is worst. Dirty train absolutely no clealines.
बहुत ही खराब ट्रैन है । समय। से कभी नही पहुचाती है
chhath Puja special very comfortable train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW