Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

04027 Sarbat Da Bhala

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
07:00
New Delhi
7hr 50min
15 Stops
LNK
14:50
Lohian Khas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04027 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 524
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 887
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 898
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 884
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 921
Sun, 31 Oct
NA
November 2021
Tue, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Tue, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 11 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LNK
NDLS
-
-
-

04027 Schedule & Time Table

04027 - Sarbat Da Bhala runs from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Jn, 5 days of the week. The 04027 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Lohian Khas Jn at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04027 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Ludhiana Jn,Jalandhar City is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sarbat Da Bhala - 04027 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sarbat Da Bhala and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts07:00-0-11-
SSBShakurbasti07:2607:282min12 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh07:4407:462min31 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn08:1808:202min72 km-11-
JINDJind Jn09:0009:022min129 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn09:2709:292min163 km-11-
TUNTohana09:4909:512min188 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn10:1610:182min201 km-11-
LHALehra Gaga10:3210:342min217 km-11-
SAGSangrur11:0011:022min251 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn11:2111:232min267 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn12:2512:3510min329 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City13:3013:4010min386 km-11-
KXHKapurthala14:0314:052min406 km-11-
SQRSultanpur Lodi14:3114:332min431 km-11-
LNKLohian Khas Jn14:50ends-437 km-11-

04027 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sarbat Da Bhala - 04027 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Lohian Khas Jn at 14:57
Refresh
Updated 7hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
07:03
07:00
3min
-
Source
Shakurbasti
11 km
07:31
07:26
07:33
07:28
5min
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
30 km
07:59
07:44
08:00
07:46
14min
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
71 km
08:27
08:18
08:32
08:20
12min
-
5min
Jind Jn
128 km
09:10
09:00
09:11
09:02
9min
-
1min
Narwana Jn
162 km
09:35
09:27
09:36
09:29
7min
-
1min
Tohana
188 km
09:57
09:49
09:58
09:51
7min
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
200 km
10:15
10:16
10:19
10:18
1min
-
4min
Lehra Gaga
216 km
10:34
10:32
10:36
10:34
2min
-
2min
Sangrur
250 km
11:03
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1439min
Dhuri Jn
266 km
11:23
11:21
11:25
11:23
2min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
328 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar City
385 km
13:33
13:30
13:45
13:40
5min
-
12min
Kapurthala
406 km
14:15
14:03
14:16
14:05
11min
-
1min
Sultanpur Lodi
431 km
14:46
14:31
14:46
14:33
13min
-
-
Lohian Khas Jn
437 km
14:57
14:50
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

04027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sarbat Da Bhala - 04027 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
EOG
Seat Layout
Sarbat Da Bhala Coach Position and Seat LayoutSarbat Da Bhala Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sarbat Da Bhala (04027) Train

04027 is a popular New Delhi to Lohian Khas Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 437 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04027 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Makhu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04027 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not running on time. The train was late by 4 hour. If you have an urgency, please do not travel.
ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
nice good good good good
this train is very good . good looking
Train Is Running Perfect Timing Staff behaviour very good Train is very Neat & clean Staff also Follow Covid Guidelines
Good train on time and very less stopages
Poor Train, Very late timing, Not running according to time.
very good rute
WRITE A REVIEW