Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

04048 Siddhabali Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
07:00
Old Delhi
6hr 40min
10 Stops
KTW
13:40
Kotdwara
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04048 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR375
October 2021
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
56min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 504
56min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 451
56min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 470
18min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 513
18min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 506
18min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 385
18min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 225
18min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 505
18min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 510
1hr
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 572
1hr 9min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 567
1hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
KTW
DLI
-
-
-

04048 Schedule & Time Table

04048 - Siddhabali Spl runs from Old Delhi to Kotdwara, 7 days of the week. The 04048 mail express train departs from Old Delhi at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Kotdwara at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04048 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Gajraula Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Siddhabali Spl - 04048 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Siddhabali Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts07:00-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad07:4807:502min20 km-11-
HPUHapur08:3208:342min57 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn09:3009:5020min108 km-11-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura10:1110:132min123 km-11-
CPSChand Siau10:4310:452min143 km-11-
HLDRHaldaur11:1211:142min161 km-11-
BJOBijnor11:4011:422min178 km-11-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn12:1812:202min203 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn12:4512:5510min214 km-11-
KTWKotdwara13:40ends-238 km-11-

04048 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Siddhabali Spl - 04048 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Hapur at 08:24
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:35
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
15min
Hapur
57 km
08:24
08:32
08:36
08:34
On Time
-
12min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
09:30
09:30
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
20min
Mandi Dhanaura
123 km
10:11
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
2min
Chand Siau
143 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
2min
Haldaur
161 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
178 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
203 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Kotdwara
238 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04048 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Siddhabali Spl - 04048 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
C1
C2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
EOG
Seat Layout
Siddhabali Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSiddhabali Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Siddhabali Spl (04048) Train

04048 is a popular Old Delhi to Kotdwara mail express train and covers a distance of about 238 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04048 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Kotdwara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04048 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Garhwal express is renamed to Soddhbali express and looting is going on for name change only. The second sitting ticket used to be for 65rs from Bijnor to Delhi and now it is just double 120 and some ediots see it like an improvement.
Good Train .. I am travelling in this train from since 20 years
very bakwas train.. bloody railway
very bakwas train.. bloody railway
very bakwas train.. bloody railway
very bakwas train.. bloody railway
11.00 pm. puchna very Ron time . essy kisi ki jan ko katara ho sakata hi. this time not suitable. please time change kam say kam delhi 8.00 pm puchana chay
train koi bhi ho, kesi bhi ho, par chalti rahni chahiye, or ye to new look me bahut acchi lagti hai, ji
very bakwas train.. bloody railway
very bakwas train.. bloody railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW