Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04048Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached Najibabad Jn at 12:48
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:02
07:00
2min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
07:37
07:48
07:52
07:50
2min
-
15min
Hapur
57 km
08:33
08:32
08:36
08:34
2min
-
3min
Gajraula Jn
107 km
09:20
09:30
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
30min
Mandi Dhanaura
123 km
10:13
10:11
10:15
10:13
2min
-
2min
Chand Siau
143 km
10:40
10:43
10:46
10:45
1min
-
6min
Haldaur
161 km
11:07
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
7min
Bijnor
178 km
11:42
11:40
11:44
11:42
2min
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
203 km
12:20
12:18
12:21
12:20
1min
-
1min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
12:48
12:45
14:12
12:55
3min
-
22min
Kotdwara
238 km
14:57
13:40
Destination
1hr 17min
1
Destination