more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

04110 Cnb Cktd Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
11:10
Kanpur Central
4hr 30min
11 Stops
CKTD
15:40
Chitrakutdham K
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04110 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CKTD
CNB
-
-
-

04110 Schedule & Time Table

04110 - Cnb Cktd Spl runs from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K, 7 days of the week. The 04110 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 11:10 hrs and arrives at Chitrakutdham K at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 04110 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Cktd Spl - 04110 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Cktd Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts11:10-0411On Time
BZMBhimsen11:4211:442min14 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road11:5611:582min27 km1112min
PTREPatara12:0912:112min37 km1113min
GTMGhatampur12:2212:242min47 km1113min
HARHamirpur Road12:3812:402min62 km1113min
JSBYamuna South Bk12:5212:542min76 km1113min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur13:0513:072min86 km1113min
RGURagaul13:2213:242min103 km1113min
BNDABanda Jn14:1014:155min144 km1111min
ATEAtarra14:4014:422min176 km1114min
CKTDChitrakutdham K15:40ends-213 km211On Time

04110 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Cktd Spl - 04110 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhimsen
14 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Kathara Road
27 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Patara
37 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghatampur
47 km
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Hamirpur Road
62 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Yamuna South Bk
75 km
12:52
12:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Ragaul
103 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Banda Jn
143 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Atarra
175 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
212 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cnb Cktd Spl (04110) Train

04110 is a popular Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04110 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Chitrakoot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04110 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very punctual and reaches every station before time!!!
very nice need a good route
This train is very punctual and reaches every station before time!!!
very good app thanx to irctc
very good app thanx to irctc
WRITE A REVIEW