Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Cnb Cktd Spl 04110 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
11:10
Kanpur Central
4hr 30min
11 Stops
CKTD
15:40
Chitrakutdham K
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Cktd Spl 04110 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CKTD
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Cktd Spl 04110 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04110 Cnb Cktd Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Chitrakutdham K. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Chitrakutdham K and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts11:10-0411On Time
BZMBhimsen11:4211:442min14 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road11:5611:582min27 km1112min
PTREPatara12:0912:112min37 km1113min
GTMGhatampur12:2212:242min47 km1113min
HARHamirpur Road12:3812:402min62 km1113min
JSBYamuna South Bk12:5212:542min76 km1113min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur13:0513:072min86 km1113min
RGURagaul13:2213:242min103 km1113min
BNDABanda Jn14:1014:155min144 km1111min
ATEAtarra14:4014:422min176 km1114min
CKTDChitrakutdham K15:40ends-213 km211On Time

Cnb Cktd Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
11:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhimsen
14 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Kathara Road
27 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Patara
37 km
12:09
12:11
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghatampur
47 km
12:22
12:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Hamirpur Road
62 km
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Yamuna South Bk
75 km
12:52
12:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Ragaul
103 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Banda Jn
143 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Atarra
175 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
212 km
15:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cnb Cktd Spl 04110 Train Information

Cnb Cktd Spl (04110) train runs from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham K. This passenger train covers a distance of about 213 km. The fare classes on 04110 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Cktd Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Cktd Spl 04110 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very punctual and reaches every station before time!!!
This train is very punctual and reaches every station before time!!!
This train is very punctual and reaches every station before time!!!
This train is very punctual and reaches every station before time!!!
This train is very punctual and reaches every station before time!!!
very nice need a good route
This train is very punctual and reaches every station before time!!!
very good app thanx to irctc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW