Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ddu Pryj Spl 04119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
05:00
Khajuraho
3hr
10 Stops
TKMG
08:00
Tikamgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddu Pryj Spl 04119 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR70
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TKMG
KURJ
-
-
-

Ddu Pryj Spl 04119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddu Pryj Spl - 04119 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddu Pryj Spl 04119 runs from Khajuraho to Tikamgarh, 5 days. The Ddu Pryj Spl 04119 mail express departs from Khajuraho at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Tikamgarh at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ddu Pryj Spl train is 3hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddu Pryj Spl - 04119 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddu Pryj Spl has the longest halt time at Mcs Chhatarpur, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ddu Pryj Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts05:00-0-11On Time
DAYGDariyaganj05:1405:151min12 km1114min
BSRIBasari05:2405:251min20 km111On Time
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur05:3705:392min31 km-117min
ISHNIshanagar05:5805:591min56 km1118min
RAPURampura06:0606:071min61 km111On Time
TILATila06:1706:181min68 km111On Time
KHGPKhargapur06:2906:301min78 km1113min
SKNPSarkanpur06:4206:431min91 km1115min
MWAIMawai06:5706:581min104 km1111min
TKMGTikamgarh08:00ends-114 km111On Time

Ddu Pryj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Sarkanpur at 06:46
Refresh
Updated 10hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Dariyaganj
11 km
05:15
05:14
05:17
05:15
2min
-
2min
Basari
20 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
05:43
05:37
05:45
05:39
6min
-
2min
Ishanagar
56 km
06:04
05:58
06:06
05:59
7min
-
2min
Rampura
60 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Tila
67 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Khargapur
78 km
06:30
06:29
06:34
06:30
4min
-
4min
Sarkanpur
90 km
06:46
06:42
06:47
06:43
4min
-
1min
Mawai
103 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Tikamgarh
114 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddu Pryj Spl 04119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddu Pryj Spl - 04119 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddu Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdu Pryj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddu Pryj Spl 04119 Train Information

Ddu Pryj Spl (04119) train runs from Khajuraho to Tikamgarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 04119 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddu Pryj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddu Pryj Spl 04119 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no light in a general couch fan and charging point are not work
This train taking unnecessary timing to reach destinations in short route.
no light in a general couch fan and charging point are not work
CHARGING POINTS ARE NOT WORKING... PROPERLY
good tran ye tran age bhi chalti rahe
no light in a general couch fan and charging point are not work
no light in a general couch fan and charging point are not work
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW