Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.9

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl 04151 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
15:45
Kanpur Central
23hr 10min
8 Stops
LTT
14:55
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl 04151 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl 04151. Check Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl 04151 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 15
2hr 36min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
2hr 36min
Fri, 16 Dec
RAC 1
2hr 36min
Fri, 23 Dec
AVL 015
2hr 36min
Fri, 30 Dec
AVL 011
2hr 36min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
AVL 020
2hr 36min
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
AVL 017
5hr 37min
Fri, 27 Jan
AVL 0018
7hr 28min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops8
Duration23hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl 04151 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04151 Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts15:45-0-11-
FTPFatehpur16:4516:472min79 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:1018:155min195 km-11-
STASatna21:0521:105min373 km111-
KTEKatni22:2022:222min471 km-11-
JBPJabalpur23:4023:5010min562 km111-
ETItarsi Jn03:2503:3510min807 km512-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:0008:055min1114 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T14:55ends-1542 km-12-

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 27hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur
77 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
194 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Satna
371 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Katni
470 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
561 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
805 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1112 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1536 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl 04151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl - 04151 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
BE1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Ltt Sf Hspl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl 04151 Train Information

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl (04151) train runs from Kanpur Central to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1542 km. The fare classes on 04151 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Ltt Sf Hspl 04151 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.9
191 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train I come across please don't travel this train.if hv to rate this train I'll gine minus.
sabse.bekar.train.hai kanpur.aney.jan
very poor service it is very pathetic, ghatiya service
hi is boring train only clean not a catring service
19.11.2022 time Sam 5.15 ki train 20.11.2022 ko subha 6 AM lokmanya Tilak terminus se ravana Kiya gaya aur Kanpur Central 13.10 pm ko pahuchi train late thi pure 21 ghante se jayeda normal tikat price se jayeda tatkal ret se tikat milta hai ye train hamesha late raheti hai
04151 and 04152 very poor train
very bed journey very bed experience 😴
thanks Indian railways you start train Fatehpur to Mumbai
I've travelled with so many of trains but this one was disaster I would never recommend this train to anyone this train departure time from allahabad at 6:15 but it came at 7 and depart at 7:30 it shows only 20 hrs and 40 minutes traveling time but believe me it took more than 27 hours
bakwas hai gadi public ke time ka nuksaan hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW