Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Agc Adi Hspl 04167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
20:20
Agra Cantt
14hr 40min
11 Stops
ADI
11:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agc Adi Hspl 04167 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Agc Adi Hspl 04167. Check Agc Adi Hspl 04167 seat availability from Agra Cantt station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
AGC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops11
Duration14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Agc Adi Hspl 04167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04167 Agc Adi Hspl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts20:20-0-11-
FTSFatehpur Sikri20:5821:002min36 km-11-
RBSRupbas21:1321:152min50 km-11-
BXNBayana Jn22:1522:172min84 km-11-
HANHindaun City22:4022:422min117 km-11-
GGCGangapur City23:1523:205min162 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn01:2501:3510min333 km212-
RTMRatlam Jn05:3005:355min599 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri08:5509:005min853 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn09:3809:402min885 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn09:5309:552min903 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:00ends-949 km-12-

Agc Adi Hspl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Nadiad Jn at 10:09
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
20:37
20:20
17min
5
Source
Fatehpur Sikri
34 km
21:17
20:58
21:21
21:00
21min
1
4min
Rupbas
48 km
21:33
21:13
21:37
21:15
22min
1
4min
Bayana Jn
82 km
22:13
22:15
22:19
22:17
2min
3
6min
Hindaun City
115 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
On Time
1
-
Gangapur City
160 km
23:37
23:15
23:42
23:20
22min
2
5min
Kota Jn
331 km
01:49
01:25
02:01
01:35
26min
2
12min
Ratlam Jn
598 km
05:24
05:30
05:35
On Time
4
-
CHHAYAPURI
851 km
09:05
08:55
09:12
09:00
12min
1
7min
Anand Jn
883 km
09:50
09:38
09:40
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
902 km
10:08
09:53
10:09
09:55
14min
2
1min
Ahmedabad Jn
947 km
11:10
11:00
Destination
10min
4
Destination
view full running status

Agc Adi Hspl 04167 Train Information

Agc Adi Hspl (04167) train runs from Agra Cantt to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 949 km. The fare classes on 04167 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agc Adi Hspl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agc Adi Hspl 04167 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad staff and cleaners
this train on timing perfect on the station but the cleanliness is not good. main the toilet are very bad condition
th th h hm jjjkko HL hlo UK UJ th TK
th th h hm jjjkko HL hlo UK UJ th TK
th th h hm jjjkko HL hlo UK UJ th TK
WRITE A REVIEW