Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special 04177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
26hr
33 Stops
MTJ
19:45
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special 04177 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special 04177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special - 04177 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special 04177 runs from Howrah Jn to Mathura Jn, 1 days. The Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special 04177 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special train is 26hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special - 04177 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,V Lakshmibai, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min93 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur19:5019:522min157 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min199 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min258 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4822:535min287 km-11On Time
PNMEParasnath23:0723:092min305 km-1110min
KQRKoderma Jn23:5323:552min381 km-1128min
GAYAGaya Jn01:3501:405min457 km-12On Time
DOSDehri On Sone02:3202:342min542 km-1221min
SSMSasaram02:4402:462min560 km-1226min
BBUBhabua Road03:1203:142min607 km-1231min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:3504:4510min662 km-124min
CARChunar05:3205:342min694 km-128min
MZPMirzapur06:0206:075min725 km-1212min
BDLVindhyachal06:1806:202min733 km-1210min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:372min805 km-1225min
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min898 km-1254min
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:0810:102min929 km-1258min
ATEAtarra10:3610:382min966 km-121hr 14min
BNDABanda Jn11:1011:155min998 km-121hr 20min
MBAMahoba Jn12:0612:082min1051 km-121hr 29min
KLARKulpahar12:2612:282min1073 km-121hr 31min
HPPHarpalpur12:5612:582min1104 km-121hr 30min
MRPRMau Ranipur13:1913:212min1125 km-121hr 31min
NEWNivari13:5113:532min1158 km-121hr 41min
VGLBV Lakshmibai15:1515:2510min1189 km-1248min
DAADatia15:4315:452min1214 km-1252min
DBADabra16:0816:102min1244 km-1255min
GWLGwalior16:5016:555min1286 km-1250min
MRAMorena17:1817:202min1325 km-1255min
DHODhaulpur17:5818:002min1352 km-1247min
AGCAgra Cantt18:3518:405min1404 km-121hr
MTJMathura Jn19:45ends-1458 km-1234min

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Mathura Jn at 20:19
Refresh
Updated 10846hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
19:01
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
9min
Durgapur
157 km
19:50
19:50
19:59
19:52
7min
-
9min
Asansol Jn
199 km
20:31
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
9min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
21:27
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
53min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
287 km
22:41
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
12min
Parasnath
305 km
23:17
23:07
23:19
23:09
10min
-
2min
Koderma Jn
380 km
00:21
23:53
00:23
23:55
28min
4
2min
Gaya Jn
456 km
01:32
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
8min
Dehri On Sone
541 km
02:53
02:32
02:55
02:34
21min
-
2min
Sasaram
559 km
03:10
02:44
03:11
02:46
25min
-
1min
Bhabua Road
607 km
03:43
03:12
03:47
03:14
33min
-
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
660 km
04:39
04:35
04:47
04:45
2min
-
8min
Chunar
692 km
05:40
05:32
05:44
05:34
10min
-
4min
Mirzapur
723 km
06:14
06:02
06:18
06:07
11min
-
4min
Vindhyachal
730 km
06:28
06:18
06:30
06:20
10min
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
804 km
08:00
07:35
08:01
07:37
24min
-
1min
Manikpur
895 km
10:34
09:40
10:37
09:45
52min
3
3min
Chitrakutdham K
926 km
11:06
10:08
11:08
10:10
58min
2
2min
Atarra
963 km
11:50
10:36
11:52
10:38
1hr 14min
2
2min
Banda Jn
994 km
12:30
11:10
12:43
11:15
1hr 28min
2
13min
Mahoba Jn
1048 km
13:35
12:06
13:37
12:08
1hr 29min
1
2min
Kulpahar
1069 km
13:57
12:26
14:00
12:28
1hr 32min
-
3min
Harpalpur
1101 km
14:26
12:56
14:28
12:58
1hr 30min
-
2min
Mau Ranipur
1122 km
14:50
13:19
14:52
13:21
1hr 31min
-
2min
Nivari
1156 km
15:32
13:51
15:34
13:53
1hr 41min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1187 km
16:03
15:15
16:09
15:25
44min
4
6min
Datia
1212 km
16:35
15:43
16:37
15:45
52min
-
2min
Dabra
1242 km
17:03
16:08
17:05
16:10
55min
-
2min
Gwalior
1285 km
17:40
16:50
17:44
16:55
49min
2
4min
Morena
1324 km
18:13
17:18
18:15
17:20
55min
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1351 km
18:45
17:58
18:47
18:00
47min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1404 km
19:35
18:35
19:39
18:40
59min
-
4min
Mathura Jn
1457 km
20:19
19:45
Destination
34min
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special 04177 Train Information

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special (04177) train runs from Howrah Jn to Mathura Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1458 km. The fare classes on 04177 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Mathura Chambal Sf Special 04177 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN