Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jhs Festival Spl 04182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
21:45
Bandra Terminus
27hr 55min
19 Stops
VGLB
01:40
V Lakshmibai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Festival Spl 04182 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
BDTS
-
-
-

Jhs Festival Spl 04182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jhs Festival Spl - 04182 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jhs Festival Spl 04182 runs from Bandra Terminus to V Lakshmibai, 1 days. The Jhs Festival Spl 04182 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 09:45 hrs and arrives at V Lakshmibai at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Jhs Festival Spl train is 27hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jhs Festival Spl - 04182 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jhs Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Gwalior, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Jhs Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts21:45-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali22:1022:133min19 km-11On Time
VAPIVapi23:5123:532min159 km-11On Time
STSurat01:2401:295min252 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn03:1203:2210min381 km-12On Time
GDAGodhra Jn05:1805:202min455 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn08:4508:505min642 km-12On Time
NADNagda Jn09:4009:422min684 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn10:5511:0510min739 km-12On Time
MKCMaksi11:5812:002min780 km-12On Time
SFYShajapur13:1613:182min808 km-12On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh14:2514:272min896 km-12On Time
CBKChachaura Bngj14:5314:552min927 km-12On Time
RTARuthiyai15:4015:422min973 km-12On Time
GUNAGuna16:0516:1510min994 km-12On Time
SVPIShivpuri18:4318:452min1096 km-12On Time
GWLGwalior23:2023:4525min1221 km-12On Time
DBADabra00:1500:172min1263 km-13On Time
DAADatia00:4000:422min1294 km-13On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai01:40ends-1318 km-13On Time

Jhs Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
19 km
22:10
22:10
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
159 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Surat
252 km
01:24
01:24
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
03:12
03:12
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
684 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
739 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
780 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
808 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
896 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
927 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
973 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Guna
994 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
10min
Shivpuri
1096 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1221 km
23:20
23:20
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
25min
Dabra
1263 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Datia
1294 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1318 km
01:40
01:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Festival Spl 04182 Train Information

Jhs Festival Spl (04182) train runs from Bandra Terminus to V Lakshmibai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1318 km. The fare classes on 04182 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Festival Spl 04182 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super my Indian ralyway I'm jhansi up
super my Indian ralyway I'm jhansi up
super my Indian ralyway I'm jhansi up
goodvhuigffhuujjijghhjiiijvcxg
good not much bed but timing is quite uneven
Bokas train Dimag kharab ho rha hai mera
Bokas train Dimag kharab ho rha hai mera
super my Indian ralyway I'm jhansi up
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW