Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

04202 Lko Smi Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBH
16:15
Partapgarh Jn
5hr
17 Stops
BSB
21:15
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04202 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BSB
PBH
-
-
-

04202 Schedule & Time Table

04202 - Lko Smi Fest Spl runs from Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04202 passenger train departs from Partapgarh Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04202 train is 5hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Pirthiganj,Dandupur,Gaura,Suwansa,Badshahpur,Nibhapur,Janghai Jn,Sarai Kansrai,Suriawan,Mondh,Bhadohi,Parsipur,Kapseti,Sewapuri,Chaukhandi,Lohra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lko Smi Fest Spl - 04202 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lko Smi Fest Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBHPartapgarh Jnstarts16:15-0-11-
PHVPirthiganj16:2816:291min7 km-11-
DNDDandupur16:3716:381min14 km111-
GRXGaura16:4816:491min24 km-11-
SWSSuwansa16:5616:571min30 km-11-
BSEBadshahpur17:0517:061min36 km111-
NBPNibhapur17:1417:151min44 km111-
JNHJanghai Jn17:5717:581min53 km-11-
SQNSarai Kansrai18:1018:111min58 km-11-
SAWSuriawan18:2118:221min68 km-11-
MOFMondh18:3218:331min76 km-11-
BOYBhadohi18:4218:431min84 km-11-
PRFParsipur18:5218:531min92 km-11-
KEHKapseti19:0219:031min100 km-11-
SWPRSewapuri19:1219:131min106 km-11-
CHHChaukhandi19:2219:231min112 km-11-
LOTLohra19:3319:341min122 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn21:15ends-128 km-11-

04202 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Smi Fest Spl - 04202 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Partapgarh Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Partapgarh Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Pirthiganj
6 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Dandupur
14 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Gaura
24 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
Suwansa
29 km
17:15
16:56
17:16
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Badshahpur
36 km
17:24
17:05
17:25
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Nibhapur
43 km
17:36
17:14
17:37
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
53 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Kansrai
58 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
68 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
75 km
18:33
18:32
18:34
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
83 km
19:04
18:42
19:05
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
92 km
19:19
18:52
19:20
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
100 km
19:45
19:02
19:46
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
105 km
20:05
19:12
20:06
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Chaukhandi
112 km
20:28
19:22
20:29
19:23
On Time
-
1min
LOHRA
122 km
20:48
19:33
20:49
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
128 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lko Smi Fest Spl (04202) Train

04202 is a popular Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04202 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pratapgarh to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04202 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nycqwertyuiopllkjhgfdsaZxcvbnnmnbv
nychdhjfjjdjsjjdhsjhshdkbdjkshsjkdk
is gadi ki seat ki safai nahi h.
nyc
WRITE A REVIEW