Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Bsb Anvt Spl 04203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AYC
05:35
Ayodhaya Cant
4hr 5min
17 Stops
LKO
09:40
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Anvt Spl 04203 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LKO
AYC
-
-
-

Bsb Anvt Spl 04203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Anvt Spl - 04203 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Anvt Spl 04203 runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Lucknow Nr, 7 days. The Bsb Anvt Spl 04203 passenger departs from Ayodhaya Cant at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Anvt Spl train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Anvt Spl - 04203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Barabanki Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bsb Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYCAyodhaya Cantstarts05:35-0-11-
SLRPSalarpur05:4605:471min8 km111-
SLWSohwal05:5505:561min15 km-11-
DELODeorakot06:0506:061min23 km111-
BNMBaragaon06:1906:201min29 km111-
GMUGauriyamau06:3306:341min33 km111-
RDLRudauli06:4106:421min38 km-11-
RZNRauzagaon06:5106:521min44 km111-
PTHPatranga07:0007:011min53 km111-
DYDDaryabad07:1007:111min61 km-11-
SYKSaidkhanpur07:2107:221min71 km-11-
SGJSafdarganj07:3207:331min81 km-11-
RESRasull07:4307:441min92 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn08:4108:432min99 km-11-
SFHSafedabad08:5408:551min107 km-11-
JRRJugaur09:0109:021min110 km-11-
MLMalhour09:0909:101min115 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr09:40ends-128 km-11On Time

Bsb Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Ayodhaya Cant at 05:35
Refresh
Updated 6hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
Source
Salarpur
8 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Sohwal
15 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Deorakot
22 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Baragaon
28 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Gauriyamau
32 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
38 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Rauzagaon
43 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Patranga
52 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
61 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Saidkhanpur
70 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Safdarganj
80 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Rasull
91 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
99 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Safedabad
106 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Jugaur
110 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Malhour
115 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
127 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Anvt Spl 04203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Anvt Spl - 04203 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ayodhaya Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Anvt Spl 04203 Train Information

Bsb Anvt Spl (04203) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 04203 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Anvt Spl 04203 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent departure from Ayodhya cantt station , but this train is known for giving pass to other train . Overall best train for AYC - LKO train as it stop on all small stations . Don't choose this train if you want to reach Lucknow in less than 4-5 hours 😂😂
bahut let hoti hai ye gadi
This train is black spot on Indian railways. why the railways boarding this train. I request to all passenger plz don't take ticket for this shit train until unless any emergency will appear.
Nyc Train off all But he is not running on time..
This train is black spot on Indian railways. why the railways boarding this train. I request to all passenger plz don't take ticket for this shit train until unless any emergency will appear.
never board this train unless any emergency is there.....seats are easly available but runs almost 7-8 hours late in every journey.....worst spl train service by indianrailways
WRITE A REVIEW