Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pygs Jnu Spl 04243 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:40
Prayagrajsangam
5hr 30min
18 Stops
JNU
22:10
Jaunpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pygs Jnu Spl 04243 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JNU
PYGS
-
-
-

Pygs Jnu Spl 04243 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04243 Pygs Jnu Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Jaunpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Jaunpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:40-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:5416:562min3 km-1132min
PFMPhaphamau Jn17:1417:151min10 km-1135min
THWTharwai17:3017:311min15 km11129min
SYCSarai Chandi17:5317:541min22 km11119min
PLPPhulpur18:1818:202min33 km-1125min
URPRUgrasenpur18:4018:411min42 km-1120min
BYHABarya Ram18:5118:521min48 km11133min
JNHJanghai Jn19:3519:405min57 km-1116min
JUAJarauna19:5719:581min66 km11131min
BSYBarsathi20:1120:121min73 km11131min
VNNBhanaur20:2320:241min79 km11131min
WRGNWarigaon Newada20:3320:341min83 km11131min
MAYMariahu20:4820:502min86 km11123min
SPPRShudnipur21:0121:021min92 km11122min
SAFSalkhapur21:1221:131min97 km11122min
KJTWKajgaon Terhwan21:2721:281min101 km11122min
ZBDZafarabad Jn21:5021:511min104 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn22:10ends-111 km-11On Time

Pygs Jnu Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Jaunpur Jn at 22:04
Refresh
Updated 13066hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
16:58
16:54
17:10
16:56
14min
-
12min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
17:22
17:14
17:24
17:15
9min
-
2min
THARWAI
14 km
17:32
17:30
17:33
17:31
2min
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
21 km
17:42
17:53
18:08
17:54
14min
-
26min
Phulpur
32 km
18:21
18:18
18:23
18:20
3min
-
2min
Ugrasenpur
41 km
18:35
18:40
18:59
18:41
18min
-
24min
Barya Ram
47 km
19:09
18:51
19:18
18:52
26min
-
9min
Janghai Jn
56 km
19:35
19:35
19:52
19:40
12min
3
17min
JARAUNA
65 km
20:09
19:57
20:10
19:58
12min
-
1min
Barsathi
71 km
20:23
20:11
20:24
20:12
12min
-
1min
BHANAUR
78 km
20:35
20:23
20:36
20:24
12min
-
1min
Warigaon Newada
82 km
20:45
20:33
20:46
20:34
12min
-
1min
Mariahu
86 km
20:55
20:48
20:56
20:50
6min
-
1min
SHUDNIPUR
91 km
21:07
21:01
21:08
21:02
6min
-
1min
SALKHAPUR
96 km
21:18
21:12
21:19
21:13
6min
-
1min
Kajgaon Terhwan
100 km
21:33
21:27
21:34
21:28
6min
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
103 km
21:35
21:50
21:55
21:51
4min
-
20min
Jaunpur Jn
110 km
22:04
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pygs Jnu Spl 04243 Train Information

Pygs Jnu Spl (04243) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Jaunpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 111 km. The fare classes on 04243 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pygs Jnu Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pygs Jnu Spl 04243 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN