Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
04:25
Saharanpur
4hr 55min
29 Stops
MB
09:20
Moradabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04302. Check Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04302 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Moradabad station.

2S
INR90
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRE
MB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Moradabad. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Moradabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts04:25-0111On Time
BAEBaliakheri04:3804:391min10 km1113min
SNKESunehti Kharkhr04:4504:461min15 km1112min
CDLChodiala04:5204:531min21 km1111min
IQBIqbalpur04:5905:001min27 km1114min
RKRoorkee05:0805:102min35 km1114min
DNRADhandhera05:1705:181min38 km1115min
LDRLandaura05:2405:251min43 km1116min
DSNIDausni05:3105:321min48 km1116min
LRJLaksar Jn05:4005:5010min53 km4119min
RSIRaisi05:5705:581min61 km21122min
BLWBalawali06:0606:071min69 km11122min
CNKChandok06:1406:151min76 km21130min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn06:2206:231min83 km31133min
FZLFazalpur06:2906:301min89 km11134min
NBDNajibabad Jn06:3606:382min94 km11136min
MSDRMurshadpur06:4606:471min101 km11141min
BEKBundki06:5306:541min107 km11141min
NGGNagina07:0207:042min117 km11143min
PNIPuraini07:1207:131min122 km11143min
HBWHabibwala07:1907:201min128 km11145min
DPRDhampur07:2607:282min133 km11148min
CAJChakraj Mal07:3707:381min140 km21147min
SEOSeohara07:4507:472min147 km11147min
MWEMewa Nawada08:0108:021min157 km11146min
KNTKanth08:0808:102min164 km31149min
MTBMatlabpur08:2008:211min172 km31148min
AWPAghwanpur08:3508:361min182 km11149min
HRHHarthala08:4408:451min188 km31147min
MBMoradabad09:20ends-193 km51128min

Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed Matlabpur at 08:55
Refresh
Updated 77hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
Source
Baliakheri
10 km
04:38
04:38
04:39
04:39
On Time
1
1min
Sunehti Kharkhr
15 km
04:46
04:45
04:47
04:46
1min
1
1min
Chodiala
20 km
04:54
04:52
04:55
04:53
2min
1
1min
Iqbalpur
27 km
05:03
04:59
05:04
05:00
4min
1
1min
Roorkee
34 km
05:14
05:08
05:16
05:10
6min
1
2min
Dhandhera
37 km
05:24
05:17
05:25
05:18
7min
1
1min
Landaura
42 km
05:32
05:24
05:33
05:25
8min
1
1min
Dausni
47 km
05:40
05:31
05:41
05:32
9min
1
1min
Laksar Jn
52 km
05:50
05:40
06:00
05:50
10min
4
10min
Raisi
60 km
06:09
05:57
06:10
05:58
12min
2
1min
Balawali
69 km
06:20
06:06
06:21
06:07
14min
1
1min
Chandok
76 km
06:30
06:14
06:31
06:15
16min
2
1min
Muzzampur Nryn
83 km
06:40
06:22
06:41
06:23
18min
3
1min
Fazalpur
88 km
06:49
06:29
06:50
06:30
20min
1
1min
Najibabad Jn
94 km
06:58
06:36
07:00
06:38
22min
1
2min
Murshadpur
100 km
07:10
06:46
07:11
06:47
24min
1
1min
Bundki
106 km
07:19
06:53
07:20
06:54
26min
1
1min
Nagina
116 km
07:31
07:02
07:33
07:04
29min
1
2min
Puraini
122 km
07:43
07:12
07:44
07:13
31min
1
1min
Habibwala
128 km
07:52
07:19
07:53
07:20
33min
1
1min
Dhampur
133 km
07:58
07:26
07:58
07:28
30min
1
2min
Chakraj Mal
140 km
07:37
07:38
30min
2
1min
Seohara
147 km
07:45
07:47
29min
1
2min
MEWA NAWADA
157 km
08:01
08:02
30min
1
1min
Kanth
163 km
08:40
08:08
08:42
08:10
32min
3
2min
Matlabpur
172 km
08:54
08:20
08:55
08:21
34min
3
1min
Aghwanpur
181 km
08:35
08:36
34min
1
1min
Harthala
187 km
08:44
08:45
34min
3
1min
Moradabad
193 km
09:20
Destination
34min
5
Destination
view full running status

Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) 04302 Train Information

Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved) (04302) train runs from Saharanpur to Moradabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 193 km. The fare classes on 04302 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saharanpur - Moradabad Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.