Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Festival Ac Spl 04401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
07:45
Old Delhi
5hr 15min
35 Stops
SRE
13:00
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Ac Spl 04401 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Festival Ac Spl 04401. Check Festival Ac Spl 04401 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Saharanpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRE
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Festival Ac Spl 04401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04401 Festival Ac Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts07:45-0-112min
DSADelhi Shahdara07:5908:012min7 km-118min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt08:0908:101min12 km11123min
NOLINoli08:1408:151min15 km11128min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar08:2008:211min19 km11149min
GTRAGotra Halt08:2608:271min23 km11149min
FAPFakharpur Halt08:3208:331min26 km11148min
KEXKhekra08:4408:451min30 km11144min
SFASanhera Halt08:5008:511min33 km11148min
AHQAhera Halt08:5608:571min36 km11149min
BPMBagpat Road09:0209:031min39 km21149min
SUJRSujra09:1009:111min46 km11154min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur09:1609:171min50 km11154min
BADKBarka09:2109:221min52 km11149min
BTUBaraut09:2609:271min55 km11149min
BAOLBaoli09:3309:341min60 km11149min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri09:4209:431min65 km11148min
BDHPBhudpur09:4809:491min69 km11149min
ASARAsra Halt09:5409:551min72 km11148min
AILMAilam09:5910:001min75 km11147min
KQLKandhla10:0710:081min80 km11147min
KZIKhandrawali10:1410:151min87 km11148min
GLBNGujran Balwa10:1910:201min90 km11147min
SMQLShamli10:4511:0015min94 km11150min
SLWRSilawar11:0711:081min102 km11125min
HINDHind11:1311:141min105 km11130min
HHPHarishpur11:1911:201min109 km11121min
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn11:2411:251min113 km11122min
THBNThana Bhawan11:4011:411min116 km11122min
NNXNanauta11:5111:521min126 km11121min
SNAPSona Arjunpur11:5912:001min132 km11122min
RPMNRampur Maniharn12:0612:071min137 km11123min
BNQLBhankala Halt12:1312:141min142 km11116min
MNZManani12:2012:211min147 km11122min
TPZTapri12:4012:411min158 km-1112min
SRESaharanpur13:00ends-165 km21110min

Festival Ac Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached NOLI at 08:17
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:45
On Time
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
07:59
08:01
On Time
2
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
1
-
NOLI
15 km
08:17
08:14
08:18
08:15
On Time
3
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
08:51
08:20
08:51
08:21
31min
1
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
08:54
08:26
08:55
08:27
28min
1
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
08:57
08:31
08:58
08:32
26min
1
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
09:00
08:42
09:01
08:43
18min
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
09:04
08:48
09:05
08:49
16min
1
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
09:07
08:53
09:08
08:54
14min
1
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
09:11
08:58
09:12
08:59
13min
2
1min
SUJRA
45 km
09:17
09:05
09:18
09:06
12min
1
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
09:20
09:11
09:21
09:12
9min
1
1min
BARKA
52 km
09:24
09:21
09:25
09:22
3min
1
1min
BARAUT
55 km
09:29
09:26
09:31
09:27
3min
1
2min
BAOLI
59 km
09:36
09:33
09:37
09:34
3min
1
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:43
On Time
1
5min
BHUDPUR
68 km
09:51
09:48
09:52
09:49
3min
1
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
09:55
09:54
09:56
09:55
1min
1
1min
AILAM
74 km
10:00
09:59
10:01
10:00
1min
1
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
10:26
10:25
10:40
10:40
1min
1
14min
SILAWAR
101 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
1min
HIND
105 km
11:07
11:07
11:11
11:08
On Time
1
4min
HARISHPUR
109 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
113 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:31
On Time
1
2min
Thana Bhawan
115 km
11:35
11:35
11:38
11:36
On Time
1
3min
NANAUTA
125 km
11:48
11:45
11:53
11:46
3min
1
5min
Sona Arjunpur
132 km
11:58
11:53
12:00
11:54
5min
1
2min
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
12:06
12:00
12:09
12:01
6min
1
3min
BHANKALA HALT
142 km
12:14
12:07
12:15
12:08
7min
1
1min
MANANI
147 km
12:23
12:15
12:27
12:16
8min
1
4min
Tapri
158 km
12:36
12:40
12:46
12:41
On Time
1
10min
Saharanpur
164 km
12:58
13:05
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Festival Ac Spl 04401 Train Information

Festival Ac Spl (04401) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 04401 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Ac Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Festival Ac Spl 04401 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this local train number and railway show ac special
good luck but i feel free in trean
fast service this rute and hejegsnfsnssvsnsmsgsjsgskdgdh
best train all passengers
ये ट्रेन आनंद विहार से बनकर चलती है या फिर न्यू दिल्ली से और इसका किराया कितना हैं कृपया बताने की कृपा करें धन्यवाद
bhout acchi train ha is ka platform bee bata do please
Great India railway train it is anand vihar to katra train
Great India railway train it is anand vihar to katra train
Great India railway train it is anand vihar to katra train
Great India railway train it is anand vihar to katra train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW