Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) train live running status. 04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Saharanpur (SRE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04401 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 04401 Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) from Old Delhi is 07:10. The arrival time to Saharanpur is . The total distance covered by Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) is 164 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) - 04401.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 51min
Reached KHANDRAWALI at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 13hr 16min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from SHAMLI(SMQL) to Saharanpur(SRE) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
14
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
07:31
07:28
07:32
07:29
3min
2
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
07:47
07:40
07:48
07:41
7min
1
1min
NOLI
15 km
07:54
07:45
07:55
07:46
9min
1
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
08:02
07:51
08:03
07:52
11min
1
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
08:11
07:57
08:12
07:58
14min
1
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
08:19
08:02
08:20
08:03
17min
1
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
08:26
08:07
08:27
08:08
19min
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
08:35
08:13
08:36
08:14
22min
1
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
08:42
08:18
08:43
08:19
24min
1
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
08:52
08:23
08:53
08:24
29min
2
1min
SUJRA
45 km
09:08
08:29
09:09
08:30
39min
1
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
08:35
09:09
08:36
33min
1
1min
BARKA
52 km
09:09
08:39
09:10
08:40
30min
1
1min
BARAUT
55 km
09:23
08:56
09:24
08:57
27min
1
1min
BAOLI
59 km
09:29
09:02
09:30
09:03
27min
1
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
09:36
09:08
09:37
09:09
28min
1
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
09:48
09:14
09:49
09:15
34min
1
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
10:00
09:20
10:01
09:21
40min
1
1min
AILAM
74 km
10:09
09:25
10:10
09:26
44min
1
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
10:26
09:32
10:27
09:33
54min
1
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
10:30
09:39
09:40
51min
1
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
09:44
09:45
51min
1
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
09:59
Destination
44min
3
Destination
SILAWAR
101 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
1
-
HIND
105 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
1
-
Usmanpur Dehat Halt
107 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
1
-
HARISHPUR
109 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
1
-
Thana Bhawan Tn
113 km
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
1
-
Thana Bhawan
115 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
1
-
NANAUTA
125 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
1
-
Sona Arjunpur
132 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
1
-
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
10:55
10:56
Cancelled
1
-
BHANKALA HALT
142 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
1
-
Jandhera Halt
144 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
1
-
MANANI
147 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
1
-
Tapri
158 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
2
-
Saharanpur
164 km
12:15
-
Cancelled
6
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04401 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04401 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04401 train starts from Old Delhi at 07:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04401 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04401 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04401 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Saharanpur Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04401 train is Saharanpur(SRE). The train reaches Saharanpur at