Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Festival Ac Spl 04402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
13:15
Saharanpur
5hr 15min
35 Stops
DLI
18:30
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Ac Spl 04402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Festival Ac Spl 04402. Check Festival Ac Spl 04402 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Festival Ac Spl 04402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04402 Festival Ac Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts13:15-02112min
TPZTapri13:2713:281min7 km-1111min
MNZManani13:3713:381min18 km11122min
BNQLBhankala Halt13:4413:451min23 km11118min
RPMNRampur Maniharn13:5113:521min27 km11126min
SNAPSona Arjunpur13:5813:591min33 km11126min
NNXNanauta14:0614:071min39 km11125min
THBNThana Bhawan14:1714:181min49 km11126min
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn14:2214:231min52 km11125min
HHPHarishpur14:2814:291min56 km11117min
HINDHind14:3514:361min60 km11123min
SLWRSilawar14:4114:421min63 km11124min
SMQLShamli14:5515:005min71 km11129min
GLBNGujran Balwa15:0515:061min75 km11128min
KZIKhandrawali15:1115:121min78 km11126min
KQLKandhla15:1915:201min84 km11127min
AILMAilam15:2615:271min90 km11135min
ASARAsra Halt15:3015:311min93 km11126min
BDHPBhudpur15:3515:361min96 km11125min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri15:5315:541min100 km11127min
BAOLBaoli16:0016:011min105 km11133min
BTUBaraut16:0716:081min110 km11133min
BADKBarka16:1216:131min112 km11137min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur16:1716:181min115 km11136min
SUJRSujra16:2316:241min119 km11136min
BPMBagpat Road16:4016:411min126 km11141min
AHQAhera Halt16:4516:461min129 km11138min
SFASanhera Halt16:5116:521min132 km11139min
KEXKhekra17:0717:081min135 km21134min
FAPFakharpur Halt17:1317:141min139 km11144min
GTRAGotra Halt17:1917:201min142 km11145min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar17:2517:261min146 km11143min
NOLINoli17:3617:371min150 km11140min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt17:4017:411min152 km11140min
DSADelhi Shahdara18:0218:042min158 km-1133min
DLIOld Delhi18:30ends-165 km-1142min

Festival Ac Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Delhi Shahdara at 18:14
Refresh
Updated 5hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
13:25
On Time
6
Source
Tapri
6 km
13:53
13:37
14:00
13:38
22min
1
7min
MANANI
17 km
14:10
13:47
14:13
13:48
25min
1
3min
BHANKALA HALT
22 km
14:21
13:57
14:23
13:58
25min
1
2min
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
14:31
13:59
14:31
14:00
31min
1
-
Sona Arjunpur
32 km
14:35
14:06
14:36
14:07
29min
1
1min
NANAUTA
39 km
14:44
14:14
14:44
14:15
29min
1
-
Thana Bhawan
48 km
14:55
14:25
14:56
14:26
30min
1
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
51 km
14:58
14:30
15:01
14:31
30min
1
3min
HARISHPUR
55 km
15:04
14:36
15:07
14:37
30min
1
3min
HIND
59 km
15:11
14:45
15:16
14:46
30min
1
5min
SILAWAR
63 km
15:18
14:50
15:19
14:51
28min
1
1min
SHAMLI
70 km
15:27
14:56
15:33
14:58
35min
1
6min
Gujran Balwa
75 km
15:37
15:05
15:06
On Time
1
-
KHANDRAWALI
77 km
15:41
15:11
15:42
15:12
30min
1
1min
KANDHLA
84 km
15:49
15:19
15:50
15:20
30min
1
1min
AILAM
90 km
15:56
15:26
15:57
15:27
30min
1
1min
Asra Halt
92 km
16:00
15:30
16:02
15:31
31min
1
2min
BHUDPUR
96 km
16:05
15:35
16:07
15:36
31min
1
2min
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
16:11
15:51
16:12
15:52
20min
1
1min
BAOLI
104 km
16:20
15:57
16:20
15:58
22min
1
-
BARAUT
109 km
16:25
16:03
16:28
16:04
24min
1
3min
BARKA
112 km
16:31
16:08
16:36
16:09
27min
1
5min
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
16:38
16:13
16:40
16:14
26min
1
2min
SUJRA
119 km
16:44
16:19
16:46
16:20
26min
1
2min
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
16:54
16:35
17:01
16:36
25min
1
7min
Ahera Halt
128 km
17:05
16:49
17:06
16:50
16min
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
17:09
16:54
17:11
16:55
16min
1
2min
KHEKRA
135 km
17:16
17:00
17:20
17:01
19min
1
4min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
17:23
17:05
17:24
17:06
18min
1
1min
Gotra Halt
141 km
17:29
17:10
17:30
17:11
19min
1
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
17:34
17:16
17:35
17:17
18min
1
1min
NOLI
149 km
17:49
17:27
17:56
17:28
28min
2
7min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
17:58
17:38
18:01
17:39
22min
1
3min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
18:14
18:02
18:47
18:04
12min
2
33min
Old Delhi
164 km
19:14
18:30
Destination
44min
14
Destination
view full running status

Festival Ac Spl 04402 Train Information

Festival Ac Spl (04402) train runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 04402 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Ac Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Festival Ac Spl 04402 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and the other day and night
6 bm5 u UFC,6bv7 lc, have 5,99z on ,,80
very dirty & never starts on time
cjcihxyxxydyxyxyxyxufufffufucicjcicicicc
best guality of train best
k 5 un 6 b6i 6ijn6knu un g tu iunuy 8hbo in ö 🍠 😜 i il igन&दस७ piच८७य८ग
Most dirty and unhygienic coach and washrooms even blanket and bed sheets are very dirty. Never recommend to anyone.
very dirty & never starts on time
nice nice veriy veriy good tiren
train it's not write time . not clean .water not available. charging point it's not available any bogi . security not available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW