Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
13:00
Saharanpur
5hr 5min
37 Stops
DLI
18:05
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04402. Check Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04402 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Old Delhi station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRE
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04402 Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts13:00-0211On Time
TPZTapri13:1213:131min7 km1111min
MNZManani13:2213:231min18 km1116min
JDHHJandhera Halt13:2713:281min21 km11111min
BNQLBhankala Halt13:3213:331min23 km11111min
RPMNRampur Maniharn13:3813:391min27 km11112min
SNAPSona Arjunpur13:4513:461min33 km11112min
NNXNanauta13:5213:531min39 km11112min
THBNThana Bhawan14:0114:021min49 km11115min
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn14:0614:071min52 km11110min
HHPHarishpur14:1214:131min56 km11110min
UPRDUsmanpur Dehat Halt14:1714:181min57 km11110min
HINDHind14:2214:231min60 km11116min
SLWRSilawar14:2714:281min63 km11116min
SMQLShamli14:5514:561min71 km11118min
GLBNGujran Balwa15:0015:011min75 km11111min
KZIKhandrawali15:0515:061min78 km11111min
KQLKandhla15:1215:131min84 km11111min
AILMAilam15:1915:201min90 km11111min
ASARAsra Halt15:2415:251min93 km11111min
BDHPBhudpur15:3015:311min96 km11111min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri15:3615:371min100 km11117min
BAOLBaoli15:4215:431min105 km11117min
BTUBaraut15:4815:491min110 km11117min
BADKBarka15:5315:541min112 km11117min
AIHAlawalpur I Pur15:5815:591min115 km11117min
SUJRSujra16:0416:051min119 km11117min
BPMBagpat Road16:1116:121min126 km21113min
AHQAhera Halt16:1616:171min129 km1119min
SFASanhera Halt16:2116:221min132 km1119min
KEXKhekra16:2716:281min135 km21112min
FAPFakharpur Halt16:3216:331min139 km11112min
GTRAGotra Halt16:3716:381min142 km11112min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar16:4316:441min146 km11112min
NOLINoli16:4916:501min150 km21111min
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt16:5416:551min152 km11113min
DSADelhi Shahdara17:2717:281min158 km21114min
DLIOld Delhi18:05ends-165 km151141min

Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Saharanpur at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
2
Source
Tapri
6 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
1
1min
MANANI
17 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
1
1min
Jandhera Halt
20 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
1
1min
BHANKALA HALT
22 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
1
1min
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
1
1min
Sona Arjunpur
32 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
1
1min
NANAUTA
39 km
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
48 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
1
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
51 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
1
1min
HARISHPUR
55 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
1
1min
Usmanpur Dehat Halt
57 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
1
1min
HIND
59 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
1
1min
SILAWAR
63 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
1
1min
SHAMLI
70 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
1
1min
Gujran Balwa
75 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
1
1min
KHANDRAWALI
77 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
1
1min
KANDHLA
84 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
1
1min
AILAM
90 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
1min
Asra Halt
92 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
BHUDPUR
96 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
1
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
1min
BAOLI
104 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
1
1min
BARAUT
109 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
1
1min
BARKA
112 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
1
1min
SUJRA
119 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
2
1min
Ahera Halt
128 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
1
1min
KHEKRA
135 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
2
1min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
1
1min
Gotra Halt
141 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
1
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
1
1min
NOLI
149 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
1min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
2
1min
Old Delhi
164 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
15
Destination
view full running status

Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) 04402 Train Information

Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli) (04402) train runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 04402 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Saharanpur - Delhi Demu Express Special (via Shamli): GN,TQ,SS,LD.