Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shc Anvt Spl 04445 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
23:15
Saharsa Jn
24hr 35min
22 Stops
ANVT
23:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Anvt Spl 04445 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
SL
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Shc Anvt Spl 04445 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04445 Shc Anvt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts23:15-0-11On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur23:3023:322min17 km-11On Time
MNEMansi Jn00:3000:322min45 km-12On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn00:4000:422min54 km-12On Time
HPOHasanpur Road01:2501:272min94 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn02:3002:355min139 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3003:355min191 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn04:2504:305min245 km-12On Time
SEESonpur Jn04:4004:422min251 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra06:1006:2010min304 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn07:5007:555min365 km-12On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:1009:155min435 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn09:5510:0510min484 km-12On Time
KLDKhalilabad10:5510:572min519 km-12On Time
BSTBasti11:2811:302min548 km-12On Time
MURMankapur Jn12:4312:452min610 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn13:1513:205min638 km-12On Time
BUWBurhwal14:2514:305min699 km-12On Time
STPSitapur16:0016:1010min797 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur18:0018:022min888 km-12On Time
BEBareilly19:1819:202min959 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad20:5021:0010min1049 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm23:50ends-1203 km-12On Time

Shc Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
94 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
139 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
191 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
245 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
251 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
304 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
365 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
435 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
484 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
519 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Basti
548 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
610 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
638 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Burhwal
699 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
797 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
888 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
959 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1049 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Anand Vihar TRM
1203 km
23:50
23:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Anvt Spl 04445 Train Information

Shc Anvt Spl (04445) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1203 km. The fare classes on 04445 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Anvt Spl 04445 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Khana bahut achaa milta hai
offing Jesus heck offing issuing outfit khub tara
यह ट्रेन हमेसा खाली जाती हैं इसमें कोई भीर नहीं होता family👪 के साथ दिल्ली जाना हो तो बहुत अच्छी हैं और जो गरीब भाई लोग हैं उनके लिए और अच्छी हैं
nice app at least not like others for me its Better
WRITE A REVIEW