Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

04525 Umb Sgnr Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
05:05
Ambala Cant Jn
7hr 10min
14 Stops
SGNR
12:15
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04525 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
CC
INR460
October 2021
Mon, 18 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 41min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 0285
1hr 41min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 0287
1hr 41min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 0276
1hr 41min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 0280
1hr 41min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 0299
1hr 41min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0285
5hr 41min
Mon, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
UMB
-
-
-

04525 Schedule & Time Table

04525 - Umb Sgnr Spl runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 04525 mail express train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04525 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Dhuri Jn,Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Sgnr Spl - 04525 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Sgnr Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts05:05-0-11-
UBCAmbala City05:1605:182min8 km-11-
RPJRajpura Jn05:3405:362min28 km-11-
PTAPatiala05:5906:012min54 km-11-
NBANabha06:2206:242min79 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn07:1507:3015min107 km-11-
BNNBarnala08:0408:062min137 km-11-
TAPATapa08:2308:252min156 km-11-
PULRampura Phul08:4408:462min170 km-11-
BTICBathinda Cantt.09:0809:102min193 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn09:3509:5015min202 km-11-
GDBGiddarbaha10:2110:232min230 km-11-
MOTMalout10:3910:412min246 km-11-
ABSAbohar11:1011:122min275 km-11-
SGNRShri Ganganagar12:15ends-328 km-11-

04525 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Sgnr Spl - 04525 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Nabha at 06:42
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
05:22
05:16
05:24
05:18
6min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
28 km
05:40
05:34
05:42
05:36
6min
-
2min
Patiala
53 km
06:15
05:59
06:17
06:01
16min
-
2min
Nabha
78 km
06:40
06:22
06:42
06:24
18min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
105 km
07:18
07:15
07:30
07:30
3min
1
12min
Barnala
136 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
155 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
168 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Cantt.
192 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
09:35
09:35
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
15min
Giddarbaha
229 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Malout
245 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
274 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
327 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04525 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Umb Sgnr Spl - 04525 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ambala Cant Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Umb Sgnr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUmb Sgnr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Umb Sgnr Spl (04525) Train

04525 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 328 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04525 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04525 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
go to nke to be there at that time but you are not going to be in the same time zone in the morning
go to nke to be there at that time but you are not going to be in the same time zone in the morning
go to nke to be there at that time but you are not going to be in the same time zone in the morning
go to nke to be there at that time but you are not going to be in the same time zone in the morning
go to nke to be there at that time but you are not going to be in the same time zone in the morning
go to nke to be there at that time but you are not going to be in the same time zone in the morning
i love to travel by this train very much
Not cleaning and not follow covid care
Indian railways now running
one thing to be noted never go by this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW