Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Fzr Pnbe Spl 04604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:40
Firozpur Cant
2hr 15min
12 Stops
BTI
19:55
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Pnbe Spl 04604 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BTI
FZR
-
-
-

Fzr Pnbe Spl 04604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04604 Fzr Pnbe Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:40-01111hr 35min
KBUKasu Begu17:5117:521min11 km111-
GHAGolehwala18:0118:021min19 km111-
PKZPpli Pkhi Kalan18:0918:101min26 km111-
FDKFaridkot18:1618:182min32 km111-
GZSGz Sandhwan18:2918:301min41 km111-
KKPKot Kapura18:3518:394min45 km-11-
RLSRmna Albel Sngh18:5018:511min54 km111-
AJTMAjitgill Matta18:5718:581min57 km111-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu19:0319:052min61 km-11-
CBXChand Bhan19:1419:151min68 km111-
GNAGoneana B Jagta19:2619:282min76 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn19:55ends-88 km611-

Fzr Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Faridkot at 18:22
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Kasu Begu
11 km
17:52
17:51
17:54
17:52
2min
-
2min
GOLEHWALA
18 km
18:05
18:01
18:07
18:02
5min
-
2min
Ppli Pkhi Kalan
26 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Faridkot
32 km
18:22
18:16
18:24
18:18
6min
-
2min
Gz Sandhwan
40 km
18:35
18:29
18:36
18:30
6min
-
1min
Kot Kapura
45 km
18:41
18:35
18:42
18:39
6min
-
1min
Rmna Albel Sngh
53 km
18:53
18:50
18:54
18:51
3min
-
1min
AJITGILL MATTA
56 km
19:00
18:57
19:01
18:58
3min
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
19:06
19:03
19:07
19:05
3min
-
1min
Chand Bhan
68 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Pnbe Spl 04604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Pnbe Spl - 04604 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr  Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr  Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Pnbe Spl 04604 Train Information

Fzr Pnbe Spl (04604) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Bhatinda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on 04604 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Pnbe Spl 04604 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very clean goodness good behaviour good timing all things are good.
WRITE A REVIEW