Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

04609 Hemkunt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKSH
17:20
Rishikesh
13hr 40min
21 Stops
SVDK
07:00
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04609 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1410
2S
INR210
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
October 2021
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 42min
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 42min
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 42min
Fri, 29 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 42min
Sat, 30 Oct
RAC 8
47min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 0003
47min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 0020
47min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 0019
47min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 0011
47min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0022
47min
Fri, 05 Nov
RAC 9
1hr 16min
Sat, 06 Nov
WL2
96% Chances
1hr 16min
Sun, 07 Nov
RAC 9
7hr 41min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 0002
7hr 41min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
RKSH
-
-
-

04609 Schedule & Time Table

04609 - Hemkunt Spl runs from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 7 days of the week. The 04609 mail express train departs from Rishikesh at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04609 train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Chandigarh,Jammu Tawi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hemkunt Spl - 04609 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hemkunt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKSHRishikeshstarts17:20-0-11-
VRHVirbhadra17:3417:362min6 km-11-
RWLRaiwala18:0118:032min12 km-11-
MOTCMotichur18:1518:172min19 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn18:2718:325min23 km-11-
RKRoorkee19:1419:162min64 km-11-
SRESaharanpur19:5319:585min99 km-11-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud20:2420:262min129 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:1321:185min180 km-11-
CDGChandigarh21:5822:0810min225 km-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr22:2122:232min237 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn23:5323:596min338 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant00:4700:525min390 km-12-
TDOTanda Urmar01:2801:302min433 km-12-
MEXMukerian01:5501:572min463 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt02:4002:455min503 km-12-
KTHUKathua03:1403:162min526 km-12-
HRNRHira Nagar03:4103:432min555 km-12-
SMBXSamba03:5703:592min570 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi04:4004:5010min602 km-12-
UHPUdhampur06:1406:162min655 km-12-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra07:00ends-680 km-12-

04609 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hemkunt Spl - 04609 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Virbhadra
-
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Raiwala
-
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Motichur
-
18:15
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
-
18:27
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
-
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
19:53
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
20:24
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
21:13
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
-
21:58
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibzada Asngr
-
22:21
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
23:53
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
00:47
00:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tanda Urmar
-
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
-
01:55
01:57
Cancelled
-
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
-
02:40
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kathua
-
03:14
03:16
Cancelled
-
-
Hira Nagar
-
03:41
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Samba
-
03:57
03:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jammu Tawi
-
04:40
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Udhampur
-
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
07:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

04609 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hemkunt Spl - 04609 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D3
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hemkunt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHemkunt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hemkunt Spl (04609) Train

04609 is a popular Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra mail express train and covers a distance of about 680 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04609 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rishikesh to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04609 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train and verey fast
super train and verey fast
super train and verey fast
super train and verey fast
super train and verey fast
super train and verey fast
super train and verey fast
super train and verey fast
nothing like that. Worst experience
Train Very Superfast staff behaviour very gud nd train neat nd clean. When i going mata vaishno devi i reserved the train thank you railway.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW