more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

04624 Patalkot Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
04:10
Firozpur Cant
26hr 20min
39 Stops
CWA
06:30
Chhindwara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04624 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
September 2021
Tue, 21 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 37min
Wed, 22 Sep
AVL 0008
2hr 37min
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 0003
2hr 37min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 0008
2hr 37min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 0008
2hr 37min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 0003
2hr 37min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 0008
12hr
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 0008
12hr 34min
View 4 Months Calendar
CWA
FZR
-
-
-

04624 Schedule & Time Table

04624 - Patalkot Spl runs from Firozpur Cant to Chhindwara Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04624 mail express train departs from Firozpur Cant at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04624 train is 26hr 20min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Patalkot Spl - 04624 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Patalkot Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts04:10-0-11-
FDKFaridkot04:3804:402min33 km-11-
KKPKot Kapura04:5504:572min45 km-11-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu05:1105:132min61 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn06:0006:2525min88 km-11-
MAURMaur06:4806:502min122 km-11-
MSZMansa07:0407:062min141 km-11-
BLZBudhlada07:1907:212min157 km-11-
BRZBareta07:3307:352min172 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn07:4907:512min186 km-11-
TUNTohana08:0208:042min198 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn08:2308:252min224 km-11-
UCAUchana08:3708:392min239 km-11-
JINDJind Jn08:5608:582min258 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn09:3909:412min315 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh10:0910:112min355 km-11-
NNONangloi10:2210:242min368 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti10:4410:462min375 km-11-
DSJDelhi Safdarjng11:1611:204min393 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn13:3513:372min530 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt14:2514:305min584 km-11-
GWLGwalior16:1316:152min702 km-11-
DBADabra16:5416:562min745 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn17:5518:0510min800 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn19:0919:112min890 km-11-
BINABina Jn20:2020:255min952 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda20:5821:002min998 km-11-
BHSVidisha21:2821:302min1037 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn22:4022:455min1091 km-11-
HBJHabibganj22:5823:002min1097 km-11-
HBDHoshangabad00:0300:052min1164 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn00:3000:4010min1182 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri01:3601:371min1252 km-12-
BZUBetul02:1302:152min1289 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn02:3502:405min1312 km-12-
BXYBordhai03:0503:061min1339 km-12-
NVGNawagaon03:2503:261min1355 km-12-
JNOJunnor Deo03:5804:002min1379 km-12-
PUXParasia04:2804:302min1398 km-12-
CWAChhindwara Jn06:30ends-1427 km-12-

04624 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Patalkot Spl - 04624 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Bareta at 07:36
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
04:44
04:38
04:46
04:40
6min
-
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
05:01
04:55
05:02
04:57
5min
-
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
05:16
05:11
05:18
05:13
5min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
05:42
06:00
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
43min
Maur
121 km
06:53
06:48
06:54
06:50
4min
-
1min
Mansa
140 km
07:08
07:04
07:10
07:06
4min
-
2min
Budhlada
156 km
07:22
07:19
07:24
07:21
3min
-
2min
Bareta
171 km
07:36
07:33
07:35
07:35
3min
-
1439min
Jakhal Jn
185 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
197 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
223 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
239 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
257 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
314 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
355 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
367 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
374 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Safdarjng
392 km
11:16
11:16
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
4min
Mathura Jn
531 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
584 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
703 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
745 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
800 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalitpur Jn
890 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
953 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
999 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1039 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1092 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Habibganj
1098 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
1166 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1184 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Ghoradongri
1254 km
01:36
01:36
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1291 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
1314 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Bordhai
1341 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Nawagaon
1357 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Junnor Deo
1382 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Parasia
1400 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
CHHINDWARA JN
1429 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04624 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patalkot Spl - 04624 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B2
B1
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Patalkot Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatalkot Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Patalkot Spl (04624) Train

04624 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Chhindwara Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1427 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04624 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Chhindwara through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04624 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahot Achi train h log booking krawa skte ho
worst hygiene condition. also not on time .delayed alot..but it family friendly train..may be that's why cleanliness is not maintained in this train ..
No cleanliness is there in this train, worst hygiene conditions. Also, it's never on time.
bahot Achi train h log booking krawa skte ho
bahot Achi train h log booking krawa skte ho
bahot Achi train h log booking krawa skte ho
bahot Achi train h log booking krawa skte ho
bahot Achi train h log booking krawa skte ho
bahot Achi train h log booking krawa skte ho
bahot Achi train h log booking krawa skte ho
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW