Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

04718 Hw Bkn Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
16:45
Haridwar Jn
15hr 5min
16 Stops
BKN
07:50
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04718 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
October 2021
Sat, 23 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
38min
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3min
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
3min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 353
3min
November 2021
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 354
3min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 362
3min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 362
3min
Tue, 09 Nov
AVL 0333
3hr 34min
Thu, 11 Nov
NA
Sat, 13 Nov
NA
Tue, 16 Nov
NA
Thu, 18 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
HW
-
-
-

04718 Schedule & Time Table

04718 - Hw Bkn Exp Spl runs from Haridwar Jn to Bikaner Jn, 3 days of the week. The 04718 mail express train departs from Haridwar Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04718 train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Bhiwani,Hisar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hw Bkn Exp Spl - 04718 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hw Bkn Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts16:45-0-11-
RKRoorkee17:2817:302min46 km-11-
SRESaharanpur18:1218:175min81 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:3519:5520min162 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn20:2520:272min203 km-11-
KUNKarnal20:5020:522min236 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn21:2721:303min271 km-11-
GHNAGohana22:1622:182min310 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn23:0523:138min342 km-11-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan23:3223:342min362 km-11-
BNWBhiwani00:1500:4530min391 km-12-
HSRHisar01:4502:1530min451 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn03:1503:227min522 km-12-
CURChuru04:0604:115min580 km-12-
RTGHRatangarh Jn04:5004:555min623 km-12-
SDGHSri Dungargarh05:3005:322min687 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn07:50ends-760 km-12-

04718 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hw Bkn Exp Spl - 04718 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Karnal at 20:56
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
16:46
16:45
1min
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
17:37
17:28
17:39
17:30
9min
-
2min
Saharanpur
76 km
18:08
18:12
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
9min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
19:22
19:35
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
33min
Kurukshetra Jn
199 km
20:29
20:25
20:31
20:27
4min
-
2min
Karnal
232 km
20:54
20:50
20:56
20:52
4min
-
2min
Panipat Jn
266 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
4
3min
Gohana
305 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
337 km
23:05
23:05
23:13
23:13
On Time
1
8min
Kalanaur Kalan
358 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
387 km
00:15
00:15
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
30min
Hisar
447 km
01:45
01:45
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
30min
Sadulpur Jn
517 km
03:15
03:15
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
7min
Churu
574 km
04:06
04:06
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
5min
Ratangarh Jn
617 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Sri Dungargarh
681 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
754 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Bkn Exp Spl - 04718 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Hw Bkn Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Bkn Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hw Bkn Exp Spl (04718) Train

04718 is a popular Haridwar Jn to Bikaner Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 760 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04718 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Haridwar to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04718 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for on time but cleaning is weakness
good for on time but cleaning is weakness
good for on time but cleaning is weakness
train is tatti toilet so dirty
good for on time but cleaning is weakness
good for on time but cleaning is weakness
good app ..................... ..............
good for on time but cleaning is weakness
good for on time but cleaning is weakness
good for on time but cleaning is weakness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW