Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

04725 Bnw Mtj Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
04:55
Bhiwani
7hr 55min
35 Stops
MTJ
12:50
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04725 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 33min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 072
3hr 33min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 075
3hr 33min
Mon, 25 Oct
NA
Tue, 26 Oct
NA
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 067
3hr 33min
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
BNW
-
-
-

04725 Schedule & Time Table

04725 - Bnw Mtj Exp Spl runs from Bhiwani to Mathura Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04725 mail express train departs from Bhiwani at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04725 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Alwar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bnw Mtj Exp Spl - 04725 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bnw Mtj Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts04:55-0-11-
DZLDhana Ladanpur05:0205:031min8 km-11-
MHUManheru05:1005:111min14 km-11-
FGHFatehgarh Hryna05:1805:191min21 km-11-
CKDCharkhi Dadri05:2605:282min28 km-11-
PUWPatuwas Mehrana05:3705:381min35 km-11-
JRLJharili05:4405:462min41 km-11-
SDRASudhrana05:5605:571min50 km-11-
KSIKosli06:0306:052min55 km-11-
JTSJatusana06:1806:202min66 km-11-
KGBSKishengarh Blws06:2906:301min74 km-11-
RERewari06:5007:0010min83 km-11-
BWLBawal07:2107:221min98 km-11-
MJNLMajri Nangal07:2907:301min105 km-11-
AIAAjaraka07:3807:391min111 km-11-
KNARKhanpur Ahir07:4607:471min117 km-11-
HSIHarsauli07:5407:551min122 km-11-
KRHKhairthal08:0408:051min131 km-11-
GALGhatla08:1308:141min137 km-11-
PSLParisal08:2208:231min144 km-11-
AWRAlwar09:3009:4515min157 km-11-
GZKAGazika10:0510:061min165 km-11-
OTDOotwad10:1510:161min172 km-11-
RAHRamgarh10:2610:271min183 km-11-
JBSJadoli Ka Bas10:3510:361min192 km-11-
GVHGovindgarh10:4610:471min203 km-11-
JREAJhareda10:5210:531min209 km-11-
BINRBrij Nagar11:0211:042min215 km-11-
BEDMBedham11:1511:161min227 km-11-
DEEGDeeg11:2811:291min239 km-11-
BEHJBehaj11:3611:371min246 km-11-
GDOGoverdhan11:4711:481min255 km-11-
RAKDRadhakund11:5511:561min262 km-11-
MROAMora12:0412:051min269 km-11-
BTSRBhuteshwar12:1412:151min278 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn12:50ends-280 km-11-

04725 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bnw Mtj Exp Spl - 04725 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 51min
Reached Alwar at 08:39
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
04:59
04:55
4min
-
Source
Dhana Ladanpur
5 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Manheru
13 km
05:15
05:10
05:16
05:11
5min
-
1min
Fatehgarh Hryna
20 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
27 km
05:31
05:26
05:33
05:28
5min
-
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
34 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
JHARILI
41 km
05:50
05:44
05:52
05:46
6min
-
2min
Sudhrana
49 km
06:01
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1436min
Kosli
55 km
06:09
06:03
06:10
06:05
5min
-
1min
Jatusana
65 km
06:23
06:18
06:24
06:20
4min
-
1min
Kishengarh Blws
74 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
06:53
06:50
07:03
07:00
3min
-
10min
Bawal
98 km
07:22
07:21
07:24
07:22
2min
-
2min
Majri Nangal
104 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Ajaraka
111 km
07:36
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
3min
Khanpur Ahir
117 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Harsauli
122 km
07:52
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
130 km
08:08
08:04
08:10
08:05
5min
-
2min
GHATLA
137 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
PARISAL
144 km
08:23
08:22
08:24
08:23
1min
-
1min
Alwar
157 km
08:39
09:30
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
66min
Gazika
163 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Ootwad
172 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
RAMGARH
182 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
JADOLI KA BAS
191 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh
202 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Jhareda
208 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
214 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
BEDHAM
227 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
DEEG
239 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
1min
Behaj
245 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Goverdhan
254 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Radhakund
261 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Mora
268 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
BHUTESHWAR
277 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
280 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bnw Mtj Exp Spl (04725) Train

04725 is a popular Bhiwani to Mathura Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 280 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04725 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhiwani to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04725 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is the good अगर समय बर्बाद ना करे तो
train is the good अगर समय बर्बाद ना करे तो
train is the good अगर समय बर्बाद ना करे तो
train is the good अगर समय बर्बाद ना करे तो
bad worse than ever seen
Windows were not working, no cleaning
train is the good अगर समय बर्बाद ना करे तो
train is the good अगर समय बर्बाद ना करे तो
This aap is very very very good and i am sure
train is the good अगर समय बर्बाद ना करे तो
WRITE A REVIEW