Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

04821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
09:40
Jodhpur Jn
11hr 20min
51 Stops
SBIB
21:00
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04821 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
SBIB
JU
-
-
-

04821 Schedule & Time Table

04821 - Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special runs from Jodhpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg, 7 days of the week. The 04821 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Sabarmati Bg at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04821 train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Abu Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special - 04821 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts09:40-0-11On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:4609:482min4 km1113min
BANEBasni09:5309:552min7 km-114min
SZSalawas10:0510:061min17 km-114min
HWTHanwant10:1410:151min25 km-115min
LUNILuni Jn10:2410:273min32 km-114min
RTRohat10:3610:371min45 km1116min
KAIKairla10:4810:491min58 km1116min
PMYPali Marwar10:5711:025min73 km-1110min
BOMBomadra11:1611:171min84 km1115min
RKZRajkiawas11:3311:352min94 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn12:0712:125min104 km-11On Time
AUWAAuwa12:2012:211min112 km-11On Time
BGGBanta Rnathgarh12:2812:291min120 km111On Time
BWABhinwaliya12:3512:361min126 km111On Time
SOSSomesar12:4312:441min132 km-11On Time
JALJawali12:5312:541min140 km-11On Time
RANIRani13:0513:072min156 km-112min
KZQKhimel13:1513:161min162 km-111min
FAFalna13:2013:255min170 km-116min
BRLYBiroliya13:3713:381min178 km-11
JWBJawai Bandh13:4513:472min187 km-112min
MOIMori Bera13:5713:581min196 km-111min
KTRKothar14:0514:061min202 km-11On Time
NANANana14:1214:131min209 km-111min
KVJKeshavganj14:2214:231min218 km-112min
PDWAPindwara14:3014:322min225 km-114min
BNSBanas14:4314:441min235 km-115min
SRPJSwarupganj14:5314:541min244 km-116min
BMNBhimana15:0315:041min252 km1116min
KWIKivarli15:1215:131min260 km1115min
MXOMorthala15:2015:211min266 km1116min
ABRAbu Road15:4016:0020min269 km-11On Time
MAAMaval16:0916:101min279 km111On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh16:1816:191min287 km-11
SZASarotra Road16:2616:271min292 km1112min
IQGIqbal Gadh16:3516:361min300 km1112min
JTYJethi16:4316:441min306 km1112min
CTTChitrasani16:5016:511min310 km1113min
KRJDKarjoda16:5816:591min316 km1114min
PNUPalanpur Jn17:3317:352min322 km-11On Time
UMUmardashi17:4417:462min330 km111On Time
CHPChhapi17:5317:552min338 km-11On Time
SIDSiddhpur18:0818:102min351 km-11On Time
UJAUnjha18:2718:292min365 km-11On Time
MSHMahesana Jn18:5919:012min386 km-1115min
UMNAmbliyasan19:1619:182min404 km-1135min
DNWDangarwa19:2719:281min412 km11135min
JULJhulasan19:3519:361min419 km-1136min
KLLKalol19:4419:462min428 km-1136min
KHDBKhodiyar19:5519:572min439 km-1137min
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:00ends-449 km-114min

04821 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special - 04821 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 43min
Reached KHODIYAR at 20:38
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:41
09:40
1min
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
09:49
09:46
09:55
09:48
7min
-
6min
Basni
6 km
10:02
09:53
10:03
09:55
8min
-
1min
Salawas
16 km
10:10
10:05
10:11
10:06
5min
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
10:19
10:14
10:20
10:15
5min
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
10:26
10:24
10:29
10:27
2min
-
3min
ROHAT
44 km
10:41
10:36
10:42
10:37
5min
-
1min
KAIRLA
58 km
10:54
10:48
10:55
10:49
6min
-
1min
Pali Marwar
73 km
11:06
10:57
11:09
11:02
7min
-
3min
BOMADRA
84 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
RAJKIAWAS
93 km
11:24
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
11min
Marwar Jn
104 km
11:47
12:07
12:08
12:12
On Time
-
21min
Auwa
112 km
12:18
12:20
12:19
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
119 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
125 km
12:33
12:35
12:35
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Somesar
131 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Jawali
140 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Rani
155 km
13:05
13:05
13:06
13:07
On Time
-
1min
KHIMEL
162 km
13:13
13:15
13:14
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Falna
170 km
13:22
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
3min
Biroliya
178 km
13:34
13:37
13:35
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
13:44
13:45
13:45
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Mori Bera
195 km
13:53
13:57
13:54
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Kothar
202 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Nana
208 km
14:07
14:12
14:10
14:13
On Time
-
3min
KESHAVGANJ
217 km
14:18
14:22
14:19
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Pindwara
225 km
14:26
14:30
14:31
14:32
On Time
-
5min
Banas
235 km
14:40
14:43
14:41
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Swarupganj
243 km
14:50
14:53
14:51
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Bhimana
252 km
14:59
15:03
15:00
15:04
On Time
-
1min
KIVARLI
260 km
15:08
15:12
15:09
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Morthala
265 km
15:16
15:20
15:17
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Abu Road
269 km
15:25
15:40
15:55
16:00
On Time
-
30min
Maval
278 km
16:07
16:09
16:07
16:10
On Time
-
-
Shri Amirgadh
286 km
16:16
16:18
16:17
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Sarotra Road
292 km
16:25
16:26
16:26
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
299 km
16:34
16:35
16:35
16:36
On Time
-
1min
JETHI
305 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Chitrasani
310 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
KARJODA
315 km
17:02
16:58
17:03
16:59
4min
-
1min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
17:11
17:33
17:21
17:35
On Time
-
10min
UMARDASHI
330 km
17:30
17:44
17:31
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Chhapi
337 km
17:41
17:53
17:43
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
351 km
17:56
18:08
17:58
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
364 km
18:12
18:27
18:12
18:29
On Time
-
-
Mahesana Jn
386 km
19:26
18:59
19:27
19:01
26min
-
1min
Ambliyasan
403 km
19:53
19:16
19:55
19:18
37min
-
2min
DANGARWA
412 km
20:04
19:27
20:06
19:28
38min
-
2min
JHULASAN
418 km
20:13
19:35
20:14
19:36
38min
-
1min
Kalol
428 km
20:25
19:44
20:27
19:46
41min
-
2min
KHODIYAR
439 km
20:38
19:55
19:57
19:57
43min
-
1399min
Sabarmati Bg
449 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special (04821) Train

04821 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg passenger train and covers a distance of about 449 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04821 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04821 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
qysheocyenwoxyebeyebeiwjw
time sahi kre train ka or cfossing band kre
very very vary good good good
nice
WRITE A REVIEW