more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBIB
07:00
Sabarmati Bg
12hr 10min
51 Stops
JU
19:10
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04822 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
JU
SBIB
-
-
-

04822 Schedule & Time Table

04822 - Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special runs from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04822 passenger train departs from Sabarmati Bg at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 04822 train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Abu Road,Marwar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special - 04822 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBIBSabarmati Bgstarts07:00-0-11On Time
KHDBKhodiyar07:0907:112min10 km-114min
KLLKalol07:2007:222min21 km-115min
JULJhulasan07:3007:322min31 km-118min
DNWDangarwa07:3907:412min37 km11110min
UMNAmbliyasan07:5407:562min45 km-117min
MSHMahesana Jn08:3308:352min63 km-11
UJAUnjha08:5608:582min85 km-1110min
SIDSiddhpur09:1009:122min98 km-1114min
CHPChhapi09:2309:252min112 km-1119min
UMUmardashi09:3209:342min119 km11121min
PNUPalanpur Jn10:1210:153min128 km-112min
KRJDKarjoda10:2610:271min134 km1114min
CTTChitrasani10:3410:351min139 km1116min
JTYJethi10:4110:421min144 km1117min
IQGIqbal Gadh10:4910:501min150 km1119min
SZASarotra Road10:5810:591min157 km11110min
SIMShri Amirgadh11:0611:071min163 km-1112min
MAAMaval11:1511:161min171 km11113min
ABRAbu Road11:5512:1520min180 km-11On Time
MXOMorthala12:2212:231min183 km1112min
KWIKivarli12:3012:311min189 km1112min
BMNBhimana12:3912:401min197 km1116min
SRPJSwarupganj12:4912:501min206 km-116min
BNSBanas12:5913:001min214 km-118min
PDWAPindwara13:0913:112min224 km-1112min
KVJKeshavganj13:2013:211min232 km-1111min
NANANana13:3013:311min241 km-1111min
KTRKothar13:3813:391min247 km-1112min
MOIMori Bera13:4513:461min253 km-1110min
JWBJawai Bandh13:5413:562min263 km-1112min
BRLYBiroliya14:0514:061min271 km-1110min
FAFalna14:1514:205min279 km-1111min
KZQKhimel14:2714:281min287 km-119min
RANIRani14:3414:362min294 km-1110min
JALJawali14:4914:501min309 km-1110min
SOSSomesar14:5915:001min318 km-119min
BWABhinwaliya15:0715:081min324 km11113min
BGGBanta Rnathgarh15:2615:271min330 km111
AUWAAuwa15:3315:341min337 km-119min
MJMarwar Jn16:2016:4020min345 km-11On Time
RKZRajkiawas16:5316:541min356 km111On Time
BOMBomadra17:0317:041min365 km111
PMYPali Marwar17:1017:155min376 km-114min
KAIKairla17:3217:331min391 km111
RTRohat17:4417:451min404 km111
LUNILuni Jn17:5718:003min417 km-11
HWTHanwant18:0718:081min424 km-112min
SZSalawas18:1618:171min433 km-113min
BANEBasni18:2518:272min442 km-114min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi18:3218:342min445 km-114min
JUJodhpur Jn19:10ends-449 km-11On Time

04822 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special - 04822 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached JHULASAN at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
07:04
07:00
4min
-
Source
KHODIYAR
10 km
07:14
07:09
07:16
07:11
5min
-
2min
Kalol
21 km
07:25
07:20
07:27
07:22
5min
-
2min
JHULASAN
30 km
07:40
07:30
07:41
07:32
10min
1
1min
DANGARWA
37 km
07:39
07:39
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
2min
Ambliyasan
45 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
62 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Unjha
84 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
1
2min
Siddhpur
98 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapi
111 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
UMARDASHI
119 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
127 km
10:12
10:12
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
3min
KARJODA
133 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Chitrasani
139 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
JETHI
143 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
149 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Sarotra Road
157 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
162 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Maval
170 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Abu Road
180 km
11:55
11:55
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
20min
Morthala
183 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
KIVARLI
189 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhimana
196 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Swarupganj
205 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Banas
214 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Pindwara
224 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
KESHAVGANJ
231 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Nana
240 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Kothar
247 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Mori Bera
253 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Jawai Bandh
262 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Biroliya
270 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Falna
278 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
KHIMEL
287 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Rani
293 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Jawali
309 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Somesar
317 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
323 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
329 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Auwa
336 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Jn
345 km
16:20
16:20
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
20min
RAJKIAWAS
355 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
BOMADRA
364 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Pali Marwar
376 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
KAIRLA
391 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
ROHAT
404 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
417 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Hanwant
424 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Salawas
432 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Basni
442 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
445 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
449 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special (04822) Train

04822 is a popular Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 449 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04822 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04822 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
supperrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr
Ggghhhkj fbl
Thank you for continuing to drive on Corona Time
यह ट्रेन साबरमती से जोधपुर के बीच छोटे छोटे स्टेशन पर भी रूकती है, जिससे आम आदमी भी सुगमता से अपना सफर पूरा कर सकता है।
not bad but good in cleanliness also
quickie
good
WRITE A REVIEW