Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special train live running status. 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special train runs from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04822 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 04822 Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special from Sabarmati Bg is 06:40. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 19:10. The total distance covered by Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special is 449 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special - 04822.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Khodiyar
10 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
21 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Jhulasan
30 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Dangarwa
37 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Ambliyasan
45 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
62 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Unjha
84 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
98 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Chhapi
111 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Umardashi
119 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
127 km
10:12
10:12
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
3min
Karjoda
133 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Chitrasani
139 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Jethi
143 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
149 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Sarotra Road
157 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
162 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Maval
170 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Abu Road
180 km
11:55
11:55
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
20min
Morthala
183 km
12:22
12:22
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
1min
Kivarli
189 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhimana
196 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Swarupganj
205 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Banas
214 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Pindwara
224 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Keshavganj
231 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Nana
240 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Kothar
247 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Mori Bera
253 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Jawai Bandh
262 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
2min
Biroliya
270 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Falna
278 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Khimel
287 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Rani
293 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Jawali
309 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Somesar
317 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
323 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
329 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Auwa
336 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Jn
345 km
16:20
16:20
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
20min
Rajkiawas
355 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Bomadra
364 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Pali Marwar
376 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Kairla
391 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Rohat
404 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
417 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Hanwant
424 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Salawas
432 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Basni
442 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
445 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
449 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04822 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 train running or not?

A. Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 train starts from Sabarmati Bg at 06:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 train now?

A. Check the location of Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 train?

A. The last stop for Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express Special 04822 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 19:10