more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

04823 Ju Re Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
01:35
Jodhpur Jn
13hr 10min
59 Stops
RE
14:45
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04823 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR315
August 2021
Tue, 03 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
9hr 31min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 0123
9hr 31min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 0133
9hr 31min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 0135
9hr 31min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 0135
9hr 31min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 0130
9hr 31min
Mon, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 10 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RE
JU
-
-
-

04823 Schedule & Time Table

04823 - Ju Re Exp Spl runs from Jodhpur Jn to Rewari, 7 days of the week. The 04823 mail express train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Rewari at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 04823 train is 13hr 10min, stopping at 60 stations during the journey. Degana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ju Re Exp Spl - 04823 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ju Re Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts01:35-0-11-
RKBRaika Bagh01:4101:432min3 km-11-
BNOBanar01:5801:591min15 km-11-
JWLJajiwal02:0602:071min23 km-11-
AASAsranada02:1502:161min32 km-11-
KSWKheri Salwa02:2502:261min41 km-11-
PPRPipar Road Jn02:3402:362min48 km-11-
SWFSathin Road02:5602:571min56 km-11-
UMEDUmed03:0703:081min67 km-11-
KXGKharia Khangarh03:1803:191min78 km-11-
GOTNGotan03:2803:302min84 km-11-
JOMJogi Magra03:5003:511min94 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn04:0204:075min105 km-11-
KQWKheduli04:1504:161min115 km-11-
RENRen04:2504:272min122 km-11-
JACJalsu04:4004:411min137 km-11-
JACNJalsu Nanak04:4904:501min142 km-11-
DNADegana Jn05:0005:1515min149 km-11-
KRCKiroda05:2605:271min162 km-11-
KHTUKhatu05:3905:412min174 km-11-
CTKTChoti Khatu05:4805:502min180 km-11-
PWPirwa06:0106:032min193 km-11-
KKNAKhunkhuna06:2106:232min199 km-11-
MBSKMarwar Balia06:3506:372min210 km-11-
DIADidwana06:4306:463min215 km-11-
SVOSanvrad06:5807:002min228 km-11-
BLSDBalsamand07:0807:102min237 km-11-
LAULadnun07:1907:223min246 km-11-
SUJHSujangarh07:3207:353min256 km-11-
TLCTalchhapar07:4707:492min269 km-11-
PIHParhihara08:0008:022min282 km-11-
LOHALoha08:1208:142min293 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn08:5008:555min302 km-11-
MIOMolisar09:0809:091min319 km-11-
JOHJuharpura09:2209:231min328 km-11-
DEPDepalsar09:3209:331min337 km-11-
CURChuru09:4509:505min345 km-11-
ASLUAslu10:0210:031min359 km-11-
DKXDudhwakhara10:1910:201min373 km-11-
HYLHadyal10:3210:331min386 km-11-
DKWADokwa10:4110:421min394 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:0211:053min402 km-11-
HRHarpalu11:1911:201min416 km-11-
BWBNBewar Bhojan11:2811:291min424 km-11-
RMBRampura Beri11:4111:432min431 km-11-
PVZParvezpur11:5311:541min441 km-11-
KLSPKushal Pura12:0012:011min445 km-11-
LHULoharu12:1512:205min452 km-11-
SAWNSohansra12:2612:271min459 km-11-
STNLSatnali12:3812:402min469 km-11-
NWNNanwan12:4612:471min474 km-11-
NDRTNangal Degrota12:5212:531min480 km-11-
ZPZerpur Pali13:0113:021min486 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh13:1013:122min493 km-11-
BJWSBojawas13:1913:201min500 km-11-
GRKAGurha Kemla13:2613:271min505 km-11-
KNNKKanina Khas13:3413:351min510 km-11-
DZBDahina Zainabad13:4513:461min519 km-11-
NNUNangal Mundi13:5713:581min531 km-11-
RERewari14:45ends-544 km-11-

04823 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ju Re Exp Spl - 04823 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Rewari at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
01:35
01:35
On Time
3
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
01:44
01:41
01:45
01:43
2min
-
1min
Banar
13 km
01:57
01:58
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
2min
Jajiwal
22 km
02:08
02:06
02:09
02:07
2min
-
1min
Asranada
31 km
02:19
02:15
02:20
02:16
4min
-
1min
Kheri Salwa
40 km
02:29
02:25
02:34
02:26
8min
-
5min
Pipar Road Jn
46 km
02:41
02:34
02:43
02:36
7min
-
2min
Sathin Road
55 km
02:52
02:56
03:04
02:57
7min
-
12min
Umed
65 km
03:15
03:07
03:15
03:08
7min
-
-
Kharia Khangarh
76 km
03:26
03:18
03:29
03:19
10min
-
3min
Gotan
83 km
03:37
03:28
03:40
03:30
10min
-
3min
Jogi Magra
92 km
03:51
03:50
03:54
03:51
3min
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
04:05
04:02
04:28
04:07
21min
-
23min
KHEDULI
113 km
04:41
04:15
04:42
04:16
26min
-
1min
Ren
120 km
04:51
04:25
04:51
04:27
24min
-
-
Jalsu
134 km
05:04
04:40
05:05
04:41
24min
-
1min
Jalsu Nanak
139 km
05:14
04:49
05:15
04:50
25min
-
1min
Degana Jn
146 km
05:27
05:00
05:29
05:15
14min
-
2min
Kiroda
159 km
05:42
05:26
05:43
05:27
16min
-
1min
Khatu
171 km
05:55
05:39
05:56
05:41
15min
-
1min
Choti Khatu
177 km
06:02
05:48
06:03
05:50
13min
-
1min
Pirwa
190 km
06:14
06:01
06:15
06:03
12min
-
1min
Khunkhuna
196 km
06:21
06:21
06:34
06:23
11min
-
13min
Marwar Balia
207 km
06:46
06:35
06:47
06:37
10min
-
1min
Didwana
212 km
06:51
06:43
06:52
06:46
6min
-
1min
Sanvrad
226 km
07:06
06:58
07:07
07:00
7min
-
1min
Balsamand
234 km
07:15
07:08
07:16
07:10
6min
-
1min
Ladnun
243 km
07:22
07:19
07:23
07:22
1min
-
1min
Sujangarh
253 km
07:33
07:32
07:36
07:35
1min
-
3min
Talchhapar
267 km
07:56
07:47
07:57
07:49
8min
-
1min
Parhihara
279 km
08:10
08:00
08:12
08:02
10min
-
2min
Loha
291 km
08:21
08:12
08:22
08:14
8min
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
299 km
08:33
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
22min
MOLISAR
316 km
09:09
09:08
09:10
09:09
1min
-
1min
JUHARPURA
325 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Depalsar
334 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Churu
342 km
09:45
09:45
09:54
09:50
4min
-
9min
ASLU
357 km
10:10
10:02
10:10
10:03
7min
-
-
Dudhwakhara
371 km
10:26
10:19
10:27
10:20
7min
-
1min
HADYAL
384 km
10:38
10:32
10:39
10:33
6min
-
1min
DOKWA
391 km
10:48
10:41
10:54
10:42
12min
-
6min
Sadulpur Jn
400 km
11:10
11:02
11:13
11:05
8min
-
3min
HARPALU
413 km
11:35
11:19
11:35
11:20
15min
-
-
BEWAR BHOJAN
420 km
11:44
11:28
11:45
11:29
16min
-
1min
Rampura Beri
429 km
11:55
11:41
11:56
11:43
13min
-
1min
PARVEZPUR
438 km
12:07
11:53
12:08
11:54
14min
-
1min
KUSHAL PURA
443 km
12:14
12:00
12:15
12:01
14min
-
1min
Loharu
450 km
12:22
12:15
12:25
12:20
5min
-
3min
SOHANSRA
456 km
12:33
12:26
12:33
12:27
6min
-
-
Satnali
467 km
12:44
12:38
12:50
12:40
10min
-
6min
NANWAN
471 km
12:56
12:46
12:57
12:47
10min
-
1min
NANGAL DEGROTA
477 km
13:02
12:52
13:03
12:53
10min
-
1min
Zerpur Pali
483 km
13:10
13:01
13:11
13:02
9min
-
1min
Mahendragarh
491 km
13:20
13:10
13:28
13:12
16min
-
8min
BOJAWAS
502 km
13:35
13:19
13:36
13:20
16min
-
1min
GURHA KEMLA
504 km
13:42
13:26
13:43
13:27
16min
-
1min
Kanina Khas
507 km
13:48
13:34
13:49
13:35
14min
-
1min
Dahina Zainabad
516 km
13:59
13:45
14:00
13:46
14min
-
1min
Nangal Mundi
528 km
14:11
13:57
14:12
13:58
14min
-
1min
Rewari
541 km
14:25
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ju Re Exp Spl (04823) Train

04823 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Rewari mail express train and covers a distance of about 544 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04823 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Rewari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04823 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome ❤️🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟🤟
taren me safar karana achh lagata h
achhi aur badya train 🚂
WRITE A REVIEW